Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Toyota-AOTW234x60.jpg Ad
Ad Name 1635365339 Ad
ToyotaTT-Web Ad-160x600.jpg Ad

OSAA Cross Country Entries

2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 6, 2021
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, Oct. 31.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 31, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, November 1 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

6A Boys Entries


                            2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

(as of 1pm 11/3/21)

Men's 5000 Meters (6A)
==================================================
  #  Name                 Yr Team                 
==================================================
 889 COLLMER, Josiah      SR Barlow               
 890 LEE, Braydon         JR Barlow               
 891 MICKLE, Ryan         SR Barlow               
 892 NAGLE, Kolby         SR Barlow               
 893 PATE, Camden         FR Barlow               
 894 PIERSON, Ian         SR Barlow               
 895 WAUGH, Parker        SR Barlow               
 896 IBARRA, Joel         SR Canby                
 897 JOYCE, Jack          JR Canby                
 898 OLIVER, Maddox       JR Canby                
 899 O'NEIL, Tommy        SR Canby                
 900 PETTERSON, Ryan      JR Canby                
 901 SMITH, Rhett         SO Canby                
 902 TILDEN, Jacob        SO Canby                
 903 BLACK, Charlie       JR Central Catholic     
 904 DUGAN, Brady         JR Central Catholic     
 905 GIRARDET, Max        SR Central Catholic     
 906 KINGERY, Julian      SR Central Catholic     
 907 MACKEY, Garrett      JR Central Catholic     
 908 SHIPSEY, Wesley      JR Central Catholic     
 909 SULLIVAN, Tristan    JR Central Catholic     
 910 CHEN, Kyle           SO Clackamas            
 911 KLAWETTER, Samuel    SO Clackamas            
 912 LEWIS, Cole          SR Clackamas            
 913 NIELSEN, Zack        SR Clackamas            
 914 PETERS, Nathan       FR Clackamas            
 915 ROSHU, David         SR Clackamas            
 916 WARDWELL, Otto       SO Clackamas            
 917 BEAVEN, Paul         SR Franklin (OR)        
 918 HORNER, Gwilym       SR Franklin (OR)        
 919 MICHAELS, Lev        JR Franklin (OR)        
 920 NORTH, Charlie       SR Franklin (OR)        
 921 OCKER, Sheadon       JR Franklin (OR)        
 922 PALMER, Donagh       JR Franklin (OR)        
 923 PONTERI, Oscar       JR Franklin (OR)        
 924 PETRONELLA, Quaid    JR Grants Pass          
 925 DANIELSON, Asher     SO Ida B. Wells         
 926 GINGERICH, Dublin    SR Ida B. Wells         
 927 JORDAN, Ben          SR Ida B. Wells         
 928 MITCHELL-REISS, Kai  JR Ida B. Wells         
 929 MOORE, Zane          SO Ida B. Wells         
 930 NELSON, Quentin      SO Ida B. Wells         
 931 RATNER, Misha        SO Ida B. Wells         
 932 AUGUSTINE, Josh      JR Jesuit               
 933 CLEVENGER, Gus       JR Jesuit               
 934 HILDENBRAND, Caden   SR Jesuit               
 935 NENOW, Jacob         JR Jesuit               
 936 RICCI, Dominic       SR Jesuit               
 937 SCHULER, John        SR Jesuit               
 938 SWANSON, Caden       SO Jesuit               
 939 COOK, Leo            SO Lake Oswego          
 940 BAERTSCH KOVALCHICK, JR Lakeridge            
 941 BUTLER, Briggs       SR Lakeridge            
 942 CHALPOUTIS, Maximus  SR Lakeridge            
 943 GODFREY, Walker      JR Lakeridge            
 944 LOOMIS, Luke         JR Lakeridge            
 945 TORRES, Alex         JR Lakeridge            
 946 WOOD, Cooper         SR Lakeridge            
 947 ANDERSON, Samy       JR Lincoln              
 948 BOWERFIND, Tucker    SR Lincoln              
 949 CAPRIOTTI, Giacomo   JR Lincoln              
 950 FRAVEL, Joshua       SR Lincoln              
 951 SMITH, Aiden         SR Lincoln              
 952 VAN, JahAllah        JR Lincoln              
 953 WHITTEN, Eamon       SO Lincoln              
 954 BLANK, Gus           FR McMinnville          
 955 DEMONTIGNY, Mason    SR McMinnville          
 956 HAYES, Logan         SO McMinnville          
 957 NICE, William        JR McMinnville          
 958 NYBURG, Nicholas     JR McMinnville          
 959 REED, Kellen         JR McMinnville          
 960 SPENCER, Kyle        JR McMinnville          
 961 CLAWSON, Benjamin    JR Mountain View (OR)   
 962 CREECH, Jack         SR Mountain View (OR)   
 963 KIRSCH, Kyle         FR Mountain View (OR)   
 964 LARSEN, Luke         JR Mountain View (OR)   
 965 MAUCK, Ryder         JR Mountain View (OR)   
 966 SCHERMER, Chase      SR Mountain View (OR)   
 967 SWENSON, Kyle        JR Mountain View (OR)   
 968 BAYON, Jake          SR Mountainside         
 969 BAYON, Jordan        SR Mountainside         
 970 BELLO, Caleb         JR Mountainside         
 971 HELLERSTEDT, Gavin   SR Mountainside         
 972 JORDAN, Jack         JR Mountainside         
 973 OBLAD, Mario         JR Mountainside         
 974 SATTERLEE, Lucas     FR Mountainside         
 975 BENSMAN, Everett     FR Newberg              
 976 DELAY, Alexander     SO Newberg              
 977 ESZENYI, Zoltan      JR Newberg              
 978 GIESCH, Anthony      JR Newberg              
 979 GIESCH, Zachary      JR Newberg              
 980 SMITH, Caden         SO Newberg              
 981 WILLIAMS, Finley     JR Newberg              
 982 DALE, Eli            SR Oregon City          
 983 YOUNG, Christopher   SR Oregon City          
 984 HESLAM, William      JR Roosevelt (OR)       
 985 COLLINS, Ben         SR Sheldon (OR)         
 986 DONDE, Jonah         JR Sheldon (OR)         
 987 FORSHA, Eli          FR Sheldon (OR)         
 988 POULSEN, Evan        JR Sheldon (OR)         
 989 PREVEDELLO, Zane     SR Sheldon (OR)         
 990 REEDER, Adam         SO Sheldon (OR)         
 991 SHELEY, Nathan       FR Sheldon (OR)         
 992 ALLEN, Keith         SR Sherwood             
 993 CHIDESTER, Jack      SO Sherwood             
 994 CLOWARD, Liam        SR Sherwood             
 995 CRABTREE, James      SR Sherwood             
 996 EVONUK, Kai          SR Sherwood             
 997 ROGERS, Jeffery      SR Sherwood             
 998 STURDIVANT, Ethan    SR Sherwood             
 999 BAXLEY, Griffin      JR South Eugene         
1000 BREMER, Jan          SO South Eugene         
1001 MCKINNON, Asher      SR South Eugene         
1002 MILLER, Kyle         SO South Eugene         
1003 SEIDMAN, Benjamin    JR South Eugene         
1004 SEUBERT, Jackson     SR South Eugene         
1005 VERGES, Ferran       SR South Eugene         
1006 CANNON, Adam         SR South Medford        
1007 LUKSICH, Gabriel     FR South Medford        
1008 MAIORANO, Michael    SR South Medford        
1009 PARKS, Richard       FR South Medford        
1010 SCOTT, DJ            JR South Medford        
1011 SINGER, Connor       SR South Medford        
1012 WALLACE, Chase       SR South Medford        
1013 HAYASE, Kellen       JR South Salem          
1014 WILSON, Kelvin       JR South Salem          
1015 DEAVER, John         SR Summit               
1016 KEEFER, Jackson      SR Summit               
1017 KISSELL, Mason       SR Summit               
1018 LAUGHLIN-HALL, Noah  SO Summit               
1019 LORD, Jensen (Kirk)  SO Summit               
1020 MARTIN, Bailey       JR Summit               
1021 MCCABE, Charlie      JR Summit               
1022 BALAZS, Benjamin     SR Sunset               
1023 BOYD, Westin         SR Sunset               
1024 CESAR, Avery         SO Sunset               
1025 CHENNAI, Inbaa       JR Sunset               
1026 HUELSKAMP, Thomas    JR Sunset               
1027 SIVAKUMAR, Aadhithya JR Sunset               
1028 VANDE ZANDSCHULP, Ja JR Sunset               
1029 BEDDES, Jonah        JR Tualatin             
1030 HORTON, Dean         SR Tualatin             
1031 LAKEMAN, Aaron       JR Tualatin             
1032 LAKEMAN, Caleb       SR Tualatin             
1033 NORETTO, Cole        SR Tualatin             
1034 PARSONS, Timothy     JR Tualatin             
1035 RUYBALID, Nathan     SO Tualatin             
1036 BLIVEN, Brady        JR West Salem           
1037 FENSKE, Garrett      FR West Salem           
1038 MCDONALD, Isaac      JR West Salem           
1039 MEIER, Jack          SO West Salem           
1040 PARENT, Carter       JR West Salem           
1041 ROMMEL, Luke         SR West Salem           
1042 SCHWARTZ, Logan      JR West Salem                                   
                        

2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 6, 2021
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, Oct. 31.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 31, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, November 1 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

6A Girls Entries


                            2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

(as of 1pm 11/3/21)

Women's 5000 Meters (6A)
==================================================
  #  Name                 Yr Team                 
==================================================
 313 CLAVIO, Sofia        SR Barlow               
 314 DELEON, Hailey       SO Barlow               
 315 GARCIA, Izabela      JR Barlow               
 316 LEWIS, Bethany       SO Barlow               
 317 POWERS, Emily        SR Barlow               
 318 SOBELLA, Camryn      JR Barlow               
 319 STUMBO, Alyssa       JR Barlow               
 320 HUMPHREY, Catherine  SO Bend                 
 321 LOPEZ, Jesy          SR Bend                 
 322 PAGANO, Maya         SO Bend                 
 323 REED, Lucy           SO Bend                 
 324 SANCHEZ, Ava         SR Bend                 
 325 SMITH, Samantha B.   SR Bend                 
 326 SMOKER, Jamie        JR Bend                 
 327 MCGILLIS, Ella       SO Central Catholic     
 328 PATERNOSTER, Olive   JR Central Catholic     
 329 PEREZ, Skylar        SR Central Catholic     
 330 RASMUSSEN, Sophie    SO Central Catholic     
 331 RECTOR, Zoe          SO Central Catholic     
 332 SMITHSTANZA, Sophie  SR Central Catholic     
 333 VORA, Maya           FR Central Catholic     
 334 BLUHM, Ava           SR Clackamas            
 335 BONK, Kendra         FR Clackamas            
 336 DIAZ-GARCIA, Regina  JR Clackamas            
 337 FLETCHER, Jasmine    SR Clackamas            
 338 MOE, Alison          SO Clackamas            
 339 SHIOZAWA, Kellie     SO Clackamas            
 340 SMATLAK, Melanie     SR Clackamas            
 341 BAREILLES, Gigi      SO Franklin (OR)        
 342 KAUFFMAN-SMITH, Mari SO Franklin (OR)        
 343 KRULL, Alena         SR Franklin (OR)        
 344 ROBERTSON, Emily     FR Franklin (OR)        
 345 ROBERTSON, Hailie    FR Franklin (OR)        
 346 ROBERTSON, Kaiya     SR Franklin (OR)        
 347 STEVENS-ROSE, Avani  JR Franklin (OR)        
 348 BOWDEN, Brooke       SR Glencoe              
 349 DUYCK, Averie        SO Glencoe              
 350 EISCHEN, Madelyn     FR Glencoe              
 351 GRIMM, Brooklyn      JR Glencoe              
 352 LIBBY, Marie         SO Glencoe              
 353 PRUSS, Isabelle      FR Glencoe              
 354 TOWNSEND, Emma       SO Glencoe              
 355 BERG, Ellie          JR Grants Pass          
 356 GREY, Nettle         FR Grants Pass          
 357 MARSHAK, Bela        JR Grants Pass          
 358 MORITZ, Bailey       SO Grants Pass          
 359 STURLEY, Mary        SR Grants Pass          
 360 WEBER, Taylor        FR Grants Pass          
 361 WILT, Madison        SR Grants Pass          
 362 DAVIES, Jordyn       SO Ida B. Wells         
 363 FALE, Josie          SO Ida B. Wells         
 364 KOZITZA, Olivia      SO Ida B. Wells         
 365 MONSON, Sohana       JR Ida B. Wells         
 366 RICHMAN, Charlotte   SR Ida B. Wells         
 367 ROLLER, Lily         SO Ida B. Wells         
 368 SCHUSTER, Petra      JR Ida B. Wells         
 369 BEIL, Amalie         SO Jesuit               
 370 BENNETT, Emma        FR Jesuit               
 371 BENNETT, Maggie      JR Jesuit               
 372 FOERSTER, Chloe      SR Jesuit               
 373 HUDNUT, Liliana      SO Jesuit               
 374 JACK, Natalie        JR Jesuit               
 375 O'SCANNLAIN, Maura   FR Jesuit               
 376 DONELSON, Josie      SO Lake Oswego          
 377 HOWARD, Sofie        FR Lake Oswego          
 378 PETERS, Ana          FR Lake Oswego          
 379 PETERS, Kate         JR Lake Oswego          
 380 PLASSE, Brooke       JR Lake Oswego          
 381 PLASSE, Noelle       FR Lake Oswego          
 382 THOMPSON, Joelle     FR Lake Oswego          
 383 BARBA, Rachel        SR Lakeridge            
 384 CORSO, Sofia         SR Lakeridge            
 385 FLECK, Rachel        FR Lakeridge            
 386 KORNACHUK, Breckyn   SO Lakeridge            
 387 LARSON, Megan        SO Lakeridge            
 388 SMITH, Olivia        SO Lakeridge            
 389 WILLIAMS, Ainsley    SR Lakeridge            
 390 BODDY, Morgan        JR Liberty              
 391 CASH, Riley          SR Lincoln              
 392 COOK, Ellie          SR Lincoln              
 393 ENYART, Quinn (Tsuqu SR Lincoln              
 394 NOVY-HILDESLEY, Eva  JR Lincoln              
 395 REHN, Emily          SR Lincoln              
 396 SAAVEDRA, Keira      SO Lincoln              
 397 YORK, Kendall        SR Lincoln              
 398 BREWER, Sam          SR Mountainside         
 399 COVILTIR, Livia      SO Mountainside         
 400 CULLIGAN, Aubrey     FR Mountainside         
 401 HEINO, Zoe           SR Mountainside         
 402 HOFFMAN, allison     SO Mountainside         
 403 SATTERLEE, Elizabeth SR Mountainside         
 404 TEDD, Stephanie      SR Mountainside         
 405 BENSMAN, Sage        JR Newberg              
 406 CZUK, Acacia         JR Newberg              
 407 ESZENYI, Dominique   SO Newberg              
 408 MATTHIESEN, Leesie   SO Newberg              
 409 SCHMITT, Breanna     SR Newberg              
 410 SETO, Tricia         SO Newberg              
 411 TAYLOR, Sophia       FR Newberg              
 412 CLARK, Julia         SO North Medford        
 413 GUTCHES, Estella     JR North Medford        
 414 MEAGER, Reese        JR North Medford        
 415 NICHOL, Eleanor      JR North Medford        
 416 PARSONS, Saundra     SR North Medford        
 417 SCULL, Juliana       SO North Medford        
 418 VILLA, Maritza       FR North Medford        
 419 ECKMAN, Elizabeth    SR Roseburg             
 420 GILBERT, Katryn      SO Sheldon (OR)         
 421 BIEGEL, Nancy        SR Sherwood             
 422 BIEGEL, Sophie       SR Sherwood             
 423 BUGHER, Senoya       FR Sherwood             
 424 GILL, Heidi          SO Sherwood             
 425 GRUNOW, Ava          SR Sherwood             
 426 HICKEN, Georgia      SR Sherwood             
 427 KOSIK, Kenzie        JR Sherwood             
 428 ALLEN, Olivia        JR South Eugene         
 429 BLACK, Nora          FR South Eugene         
 430 GUPTA, Cameron       JR South Eugene         
 431 JOHNSTON, Ansley     FR South Eugene         
 432 MCCART, Elizabeth    FR South Eugene         
 433 MILLER, Cassidy      SO South Eugene         
 434 TAVAKOLIAN, Anna     SR South Eugene         
 435 BUSWELL, Olivia      FR South Salem          
 436 BUSWELL, Sophia      FR South Salem          
 437 HOCK, Zoey           SR South Salem          
 438 KOLB, Chloe          FR South Salem          
 439 MILLER, Sophia       JR South Salem          
 440 SCHAAP, Taitum       SR South Salem          
 441 TRAUTMAN, Paige      SR South Salem          
 442 ABBOTT, Sara         JR Sprague              
 443 BOONE, Ashley        SR Summit               
 444 BROADBENT, Camille   JR Summit               
 445 FINNEY, Payton       SO Summit               
 446 JUSTEMA, Barrett     JR Summit               
 447 KNOX, Teaghan        SR Summit               
 448 THORSETT, Ella       JR Summit               
 449 WILLIAMS, Magdalene  SR Summit               
 450 BALAZS, Kailua       FR Sunset               
 451 BEYER, Kiera         JR Sunset               
 452 MCILRAITH, Eva       SR Sunset               
 453 ROLLING, Jaden       SO Sunset               
 454 ROSKOWSKI, Emily     SO Sunset               
 455 WIJERATNE, Menaka    JR Sunset               
 456 WILEY, Paige         JR Sunset               
 457 BENJAMIN, Mackenzie  FR Tigard               
 458 CABRERA, Haley       SR Tigard               
 459 HARMS, Mercedes      JR Tigard               
 460 HERMAN, Lillian      JR Tigard               
 461 JOHNSON, Caroline    SO Tigard               
 462 KIM, Sabine          SO Tigard               
 463 THOMPSON, Chloe      FR Tigard               
 464 SOUSLEY, Kate        SR West Linn            
 465 LONIGAN, Gitte       FR West Salem                                   
                        

2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 6, 2021
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, Oct. 31.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 31, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, November 1 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

5A Boys Entries


                            2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

(as of 1pm 11/3/21)

Men's 5000 Meters (5A)
==================================================
  #  Name                 Yr Team                 
==================================================
 778 AUSTBO, Bjorn        FR Ashland              
 779 KRAUSE, Alex         SO Ashland              
 780 LACOSTE, Zeb         FR Ashland              
 781 PEEK, Ati            SO Ashland              
 782 SEELEY, Luke         SR Ashland              
 783 STEIN, Nathan        JR Ashland              
 784 TAYLOR, Finley       JR Ashland              
 785 BRIGGS, Kyle         JR Churchill            
 786 DEAN, Roman          JR Churchill            
 787 DUFF-ESTRADA, Hestin SO Churchill            
 788 LANCY, Eli           JR Churchill            
 789 PAGE, James          JR Churchill            
 790 VAN WYK, Nick        SR Churchill            
 791 FIEGENER, Cole       FR Corvallis            
 792 HALE, Graham         FR Corvallis            
 793 HALE, Harrison       JR Corvallis            
 794 HANSON, Sam          SR Corvallis            
 795 MIDDLETON, Spencer   SR Corvallis            
 796 PARMIGIANI, Joseph   SO Corvallis            
 797 UMBLE, Jory          FR Corvallis            
 798 BROESDER, Tate       SR Crater               
 799 DODDINGTON, Caleb    SO Crater               
 800 GARNICA, Shaun       SO Crater               
 801 GORZE, Tyrone        JR Crater               
 802 HVALL, Ryder         JR Crater               
 803 KITCHEN, Tayvon      FR Crater               
 804 TOSTENSON, Josiah    FR Crater               
 805 ABERNATHY, Ty        SR Crescent Valley      
 806 BLAKE, Kanoa         JR Crescent Valley      
 807 BYER, Blake          SR Crescent Valley      
 808 BYER, Cade           SR Crescent Valley      
 809 COUGHLAN, Henry      SR Crescent Valley      
 810 DANIELS, Seb         SR Crescent Valley      
 811 MARSHALL, Daniel     JR Crescent Valley      
 812 BECKMAN, John        JR Hood River Valley    
 813 BULLOCK, Jackson     SO Hood River Valley    
 814 BUNCH, William       JR Hood River Valley    
 815 HAWLEY, Elliot       JR Hood River Valley    
 816 KERR, Davis          FR Hood River Valley    
 817 RODRIGUEZ, Jaime     SR Hood River Valley    
 818 WAGNER, Kai          FR Hood River Valley    
 819 BAKER, Ethan         SR La Salle Prep        
 820 GRECO, Massimo       JR La Salle Prep        
 821 KEAN, Elias          JR La Salle Prep        
 822 MCBRIDE, Aidan       SO La Salle Prep        
 823 SCALES, Abraham      FR La Salle Prep        
 824 SCHUSTER, Murphy     SR La Salle Prep        
 825 SMITH, Tyler         SO La Salle Prep        
 826 LAW, Logan           JR Milwaukie            
 827 HAILEY, Marte        JR Parkrose             
 828 THATCHER, James      SR Pendleton            
 829 ANSPACH, Finn        SR Ridgeview            
 830 FORNEY, Taj          FR Scappoose            
 831 HEIMBUCK, Maverick   FR Scappoose            
 832 HOPKINS, Tristan     SR Scappoose            
 833 JACKSON, Carson      SO Scappoose            
 834 LEADER, Charles      FR Scappoose            
 835 OGAWA, Taiki         SO Scappoose            
 836 SUCHOSKI, Rowen      SR Scappoose            
 837 AKER, AJ             FR Silverton            
 838 ALLEN, Colin         SR Silverton            
 839 ARTHUR, JD           FR Silverton            
 840 BUCKLEY, Makani      SR Silverton            
 841 GAUVIN, Carter       SR Silverton            
 842 HAYTER, Kellen       SR Silverton            
 843 KUENZI, Henry        JR Silverton            
 844 BENNETT, Kaleb       SO South Albany         
 845 CAMPBELL, Zander     FR South Albany         
 846 JOHNSTON, Robbie     SO South Albany         
 847 PARKER, Logan        SR South Albany         
 848 PEREZ-MONTES, Diego  SR South Albany         
 849 RESNIK, Mathew       SO South Albany         
 850 SPARKS, Wyatt        JR South Albany         
 851 FULLER, Owen         SO Springfield          
 852 HASS, Ryan           JR Springfield          
 853 HOUSTON, Aonghas     SO Springfield          
 854 LAMB, Conner         SO Springfield          
 855 LAMB, Kian           JR Springfield          
 856 SCOTT, Desmond       JR Springfield          
 857 WALKER, Joshua       SO Springfield          
 858 BLAIR, Conor         SR The Dalles           
 859 CONTRERAS, Juan Dieg JR The Dalles           
 860 HODGES, Trey         FR The Dalles           
 861 LEMANN, Leo          SO The Dalles           
 862 MCCAVIC, Kayden      JR The Dalles           
 863 ZIEGENHAGEN, Egan    FR The Dalles           
 864 ZIEGENHAGEN, Vincent FR The Dalles           
 865 GARCIA, Johnny       SR Wilsonville          
 866 HERRERA-ALONZO, Anth JR Wilsonville          
 867 LARSEN, Connor       SO Wilsonville          
 868 MCCLELLAND, Ben      SR Wilsonville          
 869 MCCLELLAND, Jacob    SR Wilsonville          
 870 WEISGERBER, Mason    JR Wilsonville          
 871 WILDE, Nathan        JR Wilsonville                                  
                        

2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 6, 2021
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, Oct. 31.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 31, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, November 1 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

5A Girls Entries


                            2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

(as of 1pm 11/3/21)

Women's 5000 Meters (5A)
==================================================
  #  Name                 Yr Team                 
==================================================
 202 APILADA, Nikaela     FR Ashland              
 203 AUSTBO, Kariana      SR Ashland              
 204 AYALA, Saniyah       JR Ashland              
 205 HERING, Violet       JR Ashland              
 206 MASON, Stella        JR Ashland              
 207 WELLS, Annika        JR Ashland              
 208 YACONELLI, Grace     SR Ashland              
 209 BETTS, Ava           JR Corvallis            
 210 MCFARLAND PRICE, Viv SR Corvallis            
 211 MIDDLETON, Hannah    SO Corvallis            
 212 MIDDLETON, Kate      SO Corvallis            
 213 NASON, Avery         JR Corvallis            
 214 NASON, Madeline      SR Corvallis            
 215 SOARES, Ronja        JR Corvallis            
 216 BALDWIN, Haylee      JR Crater               
 217 BOLANOS, Gracie      SO Crater               
 218 DICKENS, Hailey      FR Crater               
 219 MERRILL, Alexis      SO Crater               
 220 PAYNE, Samantha      JR Crater               
 221 SIEBERT, Lindsay     SO Crater               
 222 WEST, Emma           FR Crater               
 223 KELLY, Sasha         FR Crescent Valley      
 224 LINVOG, Marla        SR Crescent Valley      
 225 MARTIN, Angela       JR Crescent Valley      
 226 MCKEE, Ava           SR Crescent Valley      
 227 QUINTANA, Ellie      SR Crescent Valley      
 228 REISTAD, Trinity     JR Crescent Valley      
 229 WISNIEWSKI, Emily    FR Crescent Valley      
 230 GYENES, Csenge       SR Dallas               
 231 MCDANIEL, Ah Pymm    FR Dallas               
 232 MCINTOSH, Ivy        FR Dallas               
 233 NASH, Tenny          FR Dallas               
 234 OLLIFF, Polly        FR Dallas               
 235 PARSONS, Molly       SR Dallas               
 236 SHINKLE, Avery       SR Dallas               
 237 BRONSON, Alex        FR Hood River Valley    
 238 KADEN, Sophie        SR Hood River Valley    
 239 MCKNIGHT, Mieka      SR Hood River Valley    
 240 NICKSON, Olivia      JR Hood River Valley    
 241 STASAK, Mikelle      SR Hood River Valley    
 242 WEISETH, Brinna      SR Hood River Valley    
 243 WOOD, Phoebe         JR Hood River Valley    
 244 BAKER, Lauren        SO La Salle Prep        
 245 CRIMIN, Maya         FR La Salle Prep        
 246 HUWILER, Alexandria  SR La Salle Prep        
 247 KAUFMAN, Marieka     JR La Salle Prep        
 248 MCGINNIS, Erin       SR La Salle Prep        
 249 RUST, Anne           SO La Salle Prep        
 250 YATSUSHIRO, Kari     FR La Salle Prep        
 251 NICE, Artana         SO North Eugene         
 252 SWAIN, Isabel        SR North Salem          
 253 BENTZ, Ruby          SO Putnam               
 254 FLOWERDAY, Grace     FR Putnam               
 255 HEATH, Kendra        JR Putnam               
 256 LUNDGREN, Noemi      JR Putnam               
 257 ROSE, Lucy           SR Putnam               
 258 SALVIONE, Gabriella  FR Putnam               
 259 SHAW, Morgan         JR Ridgeview            
 260 BASHOR, Hannah       JR Silverton            
 261 DAVISSON, Paige      SO Silverton            
 262 GARDNER, Lindsey     JR Silverton            
 263 GROGAN, Libby        SR Silverton            
 264 LARKIN, Alisha       SR Silverton            
 265 ORTEGA, Lauren       SO Silverton            
 266 RICHARDSON, Gabriell JR Silverton            
 267 BABCOCK, Carrie      SO Springfield          
 268 BELL, Lauren         JR Springfield          
 269 LOPEZ-TELLEZ, Ruby   SR Springfield          
 270 SPERRY, Eleanor      SO Springfield          
 271 STEWART, Olivia      SR Springfield          
 272 HAYDUK, Hannah       SR St Helens            
 273 BOOTH, Lucy          JR The Dalles           
 274 CASADY, Alaina       FR The Dalles           
 275 DUNLOP, Fiona        JR The Dalles           
 276 FRAKES, Caitlin      SO The Dalles           
 277 KAHLER, Gabrielle    FR The Dalles           
 278 WRING, Caitie        SR The Dalles           
 279 CROMPTON, Hannah     SR Thurston             
 280 CRUTCHER, Teagan     FR Thurston             
 281 RAVEN, Breanna       JR Thurston             
 282 SMITH, Lola          FR Thurston             
 283 STRAND, Alana        FR Thurston             
 284 TIERNAN, Courtney    SR Thurston             
 285 WHITE, Stephanie     JR Thurston             
 286 LUDLOW, Megumi       SR West Albany          
 287 DYER, Sophia         FR Wilsonville          
 288 GORDON, Sophia       SO Wilsonville          
 289 KIPE, Jadyn          FR Wilsonville          
 290 KRAUSE, Esme         SR Wilsonville          
 291 MILANOVICH, Ella     SO Wilsonville          
 292 PRUSSE, Gabriella    SR Wilsonville          
 293 RODRIGUEZ, Caydence  JR Wilsonville                                  
                        

2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 6, 2021
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, Oct. 31.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 31, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, November 1 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

4A Boys Entries


                            2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

(as of 1pm 11/3/21)

Men's 5000 Meters (4A)
==================================================
  #  Name                 Yr Team                 
==================================================
 667 CLEMENT, John        JR Astoria              
 668 COLQUHOUN, John      JR Astoria              
 669 ERO, Stephen         SR Astoria              
 670 HARDING-COE, Elias   SR Astoria              
 671 HUDNALL, Cole        SR Astoria              
 672 LAMAN, Tommy (Thoma) JR Astoria              
 673 MESSING, Daniel      SR Astoria              
 674 BROWN, Daniel        FR Baker                
 675 CLARK, River         JR Baker                
 676 DAMSCHEN, Reeve      JR Baker                
 677 MASTRUDE, Seth       JR Baker                
 678 MILLS, Jordan        JR Baker                
 679 PEPERA, Thaddeus     JR Baker                
 680 WATERS, Peyton       FR Baker                
 681 BENGTSON, Carter     FR Cottage Grove        
 682 FIELDS, Rafael       SO Cottage Grove        
 683 MEYER, Jace          SO Cottage Grove        
 684 OWENS, Jaden         JR Cottage Grove        
 685 PARSONS, Carter      JR Cottage Grove        
 686 PETERSEN, Ethan      JR Cottage Grove        
 687 RUSSELL, Brayden     SR Cottage Grove        
 688 BAIRD, Lliam         JR Estacada             
 689 HUMMEL, Paxton       JR Gladstone            
 690 BERGMAN, Theo        SR Hidden Valley        
 691 BOHANNON, Grant      JR Hidden Valley        
 692 CHRISTIAN, Caleb     JR Hidden Valley        
 693 HUBBARD, Ryan        JR Hidden Valley        
 694 ROMMES, Cody         JR Hidden Valley        
 695 STATEN, Kyle         JR Hidden Valley        
 696 STEVER, Morgan       SR Hidden Valley        
 697 BARNES, Isaac        JR Klamath Union        
 698 BLAKE, Gideon        SO Klamath Union        
 699 CARLSON, Connor      JR Klamath Union        
 700 CLARK, Elric         SR Klamath Union        
 701 GAEDE, Micah         JR Klamath Union        
 702 HARMON, Carter       SO Klamath Union        
 703 OLSEN, Connor        JR Klamath Union        
 704 GISI, Michael        SO La Grande            
 705 HEATHER, Connor      SR La Grande            
 706 HOWARD, Chaz         JR La Grande            
 707 MARTINEZ, Riley      SR La Grande            
 708 MURIE, Caleb         JR La Grande            
 709 PERRY, Dallin        SO La Grande            
 710 SWEET, Donald        SR La Grande            
 711 WAPSHELI, Isaiah     JR Madras               
 712 GARCIA-SILVER, Alexa JR Marshfield           
 713 BERRETH, Lucas       SO Molalla              
 714 CORTES, Jecel        FR Molalla              
 715 HUITT, Clayton       SO Molalla              
 716 REYNOLDS, Riley      SR Molalla              
 717 STROHMEYER, Colten   SO Molalla              
 718 TERRY, Osten         SO Molalla              
 719 WOOD, Levi           FR Molalla              
 720 LACKEY, James        SR Newport              
 721 LAUREL, Sam          SR Newport              
 722 ALVORD, Owen         SR North Marion         
 723 BONSER, Thomas       SR North Marion         
 724 CROSBY, Peter        FR North Marion         
 725 DOUBRAVA, Mitch      SR North Marion         
 726 GONZALEZ, Eli        SO North Marion         
 727 LILLY, Jaden         SR North Marion         
 728 MARTINEZ, Eren       SR North Marion         
 729 BALL, Justin         SR North Valley         
 730 GOMEZ, Michael       JR Ontario              
 731 BUSHNELL, Brody      JR Philomath            
 732 BUSHNELL, Warwick    FR Philomath            
 733 CANDANOZA, Mateo     JR Philomath            
 734 ERICKSON, Jesse      JR Philomath            
 735 GRIMMER, Mark        SR Philomath            
 736 HERNANDEZ, Ben       JR Philomath            
 737 LEWIS, JJ            FR Philomath            
 738 HOSKING, Elwood      SR Phoenix              
 739 BRIGGS, Kaleb        SR Sisters              
 740 JERVIS, Cole         JR Sisters              
 741 MIDDLESTETTER, Colto FR Sisters              
 742 PALANUK, Max         SR Sisters              
 743 ROBERTS, George      FR Sisters              
 744 ROTH, Hayden         JR Sisters              
 745 TISDEL, Spencer      FR Sisters              
 746 BLANKENSHIP, Jacob   JR Siuslaw              
 747 HUGHES, Chad         SR Siuslaw              
 748 HUGHES, Kyle         JR Siuslaw              
 749 JENSEN, Dylan        SO Siuslaw              
 750 LINTON, Brayden      SO Siuslaw              
 751 ROSS, Talan          SO Siuslaw              
 752 ULRICH, Samuel       JR Siuslaw              
 753 FRANSKE, Devon       SR Tillamook            
 754 GINGERICH, Johnathan SR Tillamook            
 755 AIELLO, Joseph       JR Valley Catholic      
 756 AMANO, Morgan        SO Valley Catholic      
 757 BECKER, Kyle         SO Valley Catholic      
 758 DAVIS, Peter         FR Valley Catholic      
 759 HOFFMAN, Ryan        JR Valley Catholic      
 760 NERENBERG, Jonathan  SR Valley Catholic      
 761 TIERNEY, Henry       SR Valley Catholic                              
                        

2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 6, 2021
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, Oct. 31.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 31, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, November 1 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

4A Girls Entries


                            2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

(as of 1pm 11/3/21)

Women's 5000 Meters (4A)
==================================================
  #  Name                 Yr Team                 
==================================================
 101 ZILLI, Ella          JR Astoria              
 102 BAETH, Emma          SR Baker                
 103 JOHNSON, Annastasia  FR Baker                
 104 KAAEN, Sofia         FR Baker                
 105 LAMB, Sydney         SR Baker                
 106 MARLIA, Paige        SO Baker                
 107 SPAUGH, Katie        SO Baker                
 108 TIMM, Emma           SO Baker                
 109 CONTI, Eden          JR Corbett              
 110 HORTON, Ava          SO Corbett              
 111 KING, Maizy          JR Corbett              
 112 MAYELL, Malena       SO Corbett              
 113 MCGREW, Olivia       SO Corbett              
 114 PEARSON, Elie        SR Corbett              
 115 SHANNON, Lucia       FR Corbett              
 116 JOHNSON, Alyssa      JR Elmira               
 117 GEHRED, Natalee      JR Estacada             
 118 SHAVER, Heather      JR Estacada             
 119 SHAVER, Sunny        FR Estacada             
 120 WAINMAN, Luci        JR Estacada             
 121 WEILER, Scottie      SO Estacada             
 122 WILLIS, Kaitlin      SR Estacada             
 123 SANDEEN, Natalie     JR Hidden Valley        
 124 COFFMAN, Isabela     SO Klamath Union        
 125 DUKES, Hayleigh      JR Klamath Union        
 126 GEBAUER, Linnea      SR Klamath Union        
 127 KEYSER, Grace        JR Klamath Union        
 128 RODRIGUEZ, Katherine JR Klamath Union        
 129 SYRNYK, Aubrey       SO Klamath Union        
 130 WILLIAMS, Hallie     FR Klamath Union        
 131 CALHOUN, Faith       SO La Grande            
 132 CARLSON, Kiah        SO La Grande            
 133 SWEET, Anne          JR La Grande            
 134 TUBBS, Emily         SO La Grande            
 135 VILLAGOMEZ, Cecilia  FR La Grande            
 136 MACDUFFEE, Hannah    JR Madras               
 137 BEHRENDS, Hannah     FR Marist               
 138 CLARK, Elli          SR Marist               
 139 HELVOIGT, Reeve      JR Marist               
 140 NELSON, Emilie       SR Marist               
 141 NIGGLI, Alina        SR Marist               
 142 ROBINSON, Greenley   JR Marist               
 143 TSAI, Jennifer       SR Marist               
 144 LARSEN, Aliya        SR Newport              
 145 ALVORD, Emersyn      SO North Marion         
 146 BECKSTEAD, Adele     FR Philomath            
 147 GERDING, Audrey      SR Philomath            
 148 HELLESTO, Ingrid     JR Philomath            
 149 HOUCHIN, Kaeleigh    SR Philomath            
 150 MCDANIEL, Hanna      FR Philomath            
 151 MORRISON, Hallie     FR Philomath            
 152 PINDELL, Kateri      FR Philomath            
 153 BAUER, Brisa         SO Phoenix              
 154 HOSKING, Agatha      SO Phoenix              
 155 NEWELL, Lucy         SR Phoenix              
 156 POTRATZ, Kyla        JR Phoenix              
 157 ROBINSON, Ava        SO Phoenix              
 158 STUBBLEFIELD, Sophia SR Phoenix              
 159 TAYLOR, Heidi        SR Phoenix              
 160 SEPPA, Elise         SR Seaside              
 161 BARTLETT, Ella       SO Sisters              
 162 DUNHAM, Dulce        JR Sisters              
 163 LIDDELL, Brooklyn    SR Sisters              
 164 MCAFEE, Delaney      JR Sisters              
 165 MCAFEE, Nevaeh       JR Sisters              
 166 ROTH, Mae            FR Sisters              
 167 STOLASZ, Sasha       SR Sisters              
 168 COLTON, Rylee        SR Siuslaw              
 169 HOLBROOK, Corduroy   SO Siuslaw              
 170 LACOUTURE, Jane      SO Siuslaw              
 171 MCNEILL, Addison     FR Siuslaw              
 172 MCNEILL, Macy        FR Siuslaw              
 173 WELLS, Maya          FR Siuslaw              
 174 BRIDGE, Hope         JR Stayton              
 175 GARDNER, Ruby        SO Tillamook            
 176 HARRIS, Berniece     JR Tillamook            
 177 HILLSTROM, Shayla    SO Tillamook            
 178 PATCHING, Autumn     SR Tillamook            
 179 PRINCE, Lily         SR Tillamook            
 180 SEAHOLM, Vivian      SO Tillamook            
 181 HEUSSNER, Brooke     SO Valley Catholic      
 182 LAMBSON, Claire      SR Valley Catholic      
 183 MOORE, Tate          JR Valley Catholic      
 184 NERENBERG, Kelly     SO Valley Catholic      
 185 ROSSETTI, Sarah      SR Valley Catholic      
 186 SIGLER, Maslin       JR Valley Catholic      
 187 SIMMONS, Jaya        FR Valley Catholic                              
                        

2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 6, 2021
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, Oct. 31.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 31, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, November 1 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

3A Boys Entries


                            2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

(as of 1pm 11/3/21)

Men's 5000 Meters (3A)
==================================================
  #  Name                 Yr Team                 
==================================================
 586 BANKS, Tim           SO Burns                
 587 JOHNSON, Spencer     SR Burns                
 588 LARDY, Carter        JR Burns                
 589 MORRIS, Talon        FR Burns                
 590 SHAW, Masson         SR Burns                
 591 VOLLE, Carsen        FR Burns                
 592 GIOMI-BROWN, Henry   FR Cascade Christian    
 593 LANDERS, Tayen       FR Cascade Christian    
 594 PARKER, Brandon      SR Cascade Christian    
 595 SKELTON, Austin      JR Cascade Christian    
 596 SORANI, Jake         SR Cascade Christian    
 597 WALKER, Grant        SR Cascade Christian    
 598 CARDENAS, Gonzalo    SR Creswell             
 599 GOODRICH, Ian        SR Enterprise           
 600 HOMAN, Chase         SR Enterprise           
 601 KNAPP, Zac           SR Enterprise           
 602 MENTON, Bayden       SR Enterprise           
 603 NORDTVEDT, Andrew    FR Enterprise           
 604 ORTSWAM, Levi        SR Enterprise           
 605 WOLFE, Weston        JR Enterprise           
 606 CHEEK, Luke          FR Harrisburg           
 607 MONTGOMERY, Wyatt    JR La Pine              
 608 COMPTON, Christian   SO Oregon Episcopal     
 609 EDWARDS, Tyler       SR Oregon Episcopal     
 610 FANG, Joe            FR Oregon Episcopal     
 611 GILSTER, Olin        JR Oregon Episcopal     
 612 KING, Tanner         FR Oregon Episcopal     
 613 PULLEY, Kole         SR Oregon Episcopal     
 614 TIEU, Andrew         SO Oregon Episcopal     
 615 ANDRES VILLO, Juan   JR Santiam Christian    
 616 BOURNE, Benjamin     JR Santiam Christian    
 617 EBY, Benjamin        SO Santiam Christian    
 618 FREY, Izaak          SO Santiam Christian    
 619 HOHENSEE, Caiden     JR Santiam Christian    
 620 LONGBALLA, Colin     JR Santiam Christian    
 621 ROBINSON, Benjamin   FR Santiam Christian    
 622 ARNOLD, Cody         JR St Mary's            
 623 CHMELIR, Calvin      SR St Mary's            
 624 DIAZ MCNEAL, Logan   SR St Mary's            
 625 DOSS, Will           JR St Mary's            
 626 HEYCKE, Daniel       SO St Mary's            
 627 NOBLE, David         SR St Mary's            
 628 SAVAGE, Vincent      FR St Mary's            
 629 BAKER, Joshuah       FR Warrenton            
 630 CARRUTHERS, William  SR Warrenton            
 631 COOLEY, Erik         SR Warrenton            
 632 DEVOS, Mason         FR Warrenton            
 633 MARTIN, Phoenix      SR Warrenton            
 634 MOHA, Zander         SR Warrenton            
 635 STREIBECK-PETERSON,  SR Warrenton            
 636 CORRIGAN, Miles      SO Westside Christian   
 637 DUGAN, David         SR Westside Christian   
 638 GREENE, Mihiretu     FR Westside Christian   
 639 HARRIS, Ryder        SR Westside Christian   
 640 LAI, Jason           JR Westside Christian   
 641 VERMILLION, Daniel   SO Westside Christian   
 642 VON KOCH, Lukas      SR Westside Christian   
 643 ANDERSEN, Josh       SR Willamina            
 644 BUSWELL, Colby       SR Willamina            
 645 CRUZ, Jose           SO Willamina            
 646 FOX, Michael         SR Willamina            
 647 GEARY, Duane         JR Willamina            
 648 HALLER, Cohen        SO Willamina            
 649 ONSTOT, Spencer      JR Willamina            
 650 ETTA, Louigi         FR Yamhill-Carlton                              
                        

2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 6, 2021
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, Oct. 31.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 31, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, November 1 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

3A/2A/1A Girls Entries


                            2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

(as of 1pm 11/3/21)

Women's 5000 Meters (3A/2A/1A)
==================================================
  #  Name                 Yr Team                 
==================================================
   1 HUTTON, Holly        SR Bandon               
   2 KENNON, Cassie       SO Bandon               
   3 MCLAIN, Danielle     JR Bandon               
   4 MILLER, Analise      SO Bandon               
   5 MILLER, Aunika       SR Bandon               
   6 VIERCK, Makiah       SO Bandon               
   7 KITAGAWA, Seira      SR Blanchet Catholic    
   8 LUTZ, Emma           SR Blanchet Catholic    
   9 MAGANA, Sophia       FR Blanchet Catholic    
  10 RAFFENSPERGER, Bridg SR Blanchet Catholic    
  11 WILLIAMSON, Judith   SR Blanchet Catholic    
  12 BURNS, Keaira        SO Burns                
  13 GUNDERSON, Avrey     SR Burns                
  14 MELLO, Gracie        FR Burns                
  15 MORRIS, Riley        SR Burns                
  16 WHITE, Shailey       SO Burns                
  17 WINN, Olivia         SR Burns                
  18 WOODBURY, Mattie     JR Burns                
  19 COVER, Megan         JR Catlin Gabel         
  20 DOMBROW, Stella      FR Catlin Gabel         
  21 FIELDS, Sophia       SR Catlin Gabel         
  22 KAPTEYN, Thea        JR Catlin Gabel         
  23 NAGY, Alexandria     SR Catlin Gabel         
  24 VU-STERN, Eva        SO Catlin Gabel         
  25 ZHANG, Emily         SO Catlin Gabel         
  26 HOUSTON, Makena      SR Columbia Christian   
  27 WILKINS, Kallyn      SR Condon               
  28 LALONDE, Daisy       FR East Linn Christian  
  29 CLARK, Sage          SR Harrisburg           
  30 COOK, Rebekah        SR Harrisburg           
  31 GEOGHEGAN, Lexi      JR Harrisburg           
  32 HENDERSON, Hannah    SO Harrisburg           
  33 LOPEZ, Michelle      SR Harrisburg           
  34 TAYLOR, Kaya         SO Harrisburg           
  35 WILLIAMS, Emma line  SR Harrisburg           
  36 ROSEN, Mikenzy       SO Horizon Christian    
  37 BRENDEN, Nora        SO Kennedy              
  38 CARDENAS, Stephanie  FR Kennedy              
  39 EYLES, Aleks         SR Kennedy              
  40 GARCIA, Paityn       FR Kennedy              
  41 KINTZ, Rachael       FR Kennedy              
  42 RODRIGUEZ, Kylee     SR Kennedy              
  43 WILLIAMS, Alyse      SO Kennedy              
  44 JENTZSCH, Ashley     JR La Pine              
  45 HERMANN, Jakelynn    FR Myrtle Point         
  46 HORNER, Marley       FR Myrtle Point         
  47 MCWILLIAM, Lexi      JR Myrtle Point         
  48 NICHOLSON, Bekah     FR Myrtle Point         
  49 NICHOLSON, Sarah     SR Myrtle Point         
  50 ROBBINS, Tasha       SR Myrtle Point         
  51 STORTS, Allison      SR Myrtle Point         
  52 WHITE, Jordan        SR Neah-Kah-Nie         
  53 SARNOSKI, Callie     FR Oakland              
  54 GIBBS, Ruby          SO Oregon Episcopal     
  55 LIU, Stella          JR Oregon Episcopal     
  56 MATTHEWS, Morgan     SO Oregon Episcopal     
  57 MINAGAWA, Maho       SO Oregon Episcopal     
  58 PAPATHANASOPOULOS, M SR Oregon Episcopal     
  59 TITTEL, Lauren       FR Oregon Episcopal     
  60 VAN ARKEL, Senna     SO Oregon Episcopal     
  61 CAMILLE, Hicks       SO Pleasant Hill        
  62 CARRICABURU, Amaya   JR Pleasant Hill        
  63 EPPERSON, Ellie      FR Pleasant Hill        
  64 SPRAGUE, Athena      FR Pleasant Hill        
  65 ZOEY, Brott          SO Pleasant Hill        
  66 LAU, Athena          JR Scio                 
  67 OEVERMAN, Olyvia     SR St. Stephen's Academy
  68 CORTEZ, Jaquelyn     FR Taft                 
  69 HERMOSILLO-CARRASCO, SO Taft                 
  70 HERNANDEZ, Alexandra FR Taft                 
  71 KESSINGER, Makaia    JR Taft                 
  72 REYES, Jayde         FR Taft                 
  73 SANCHEZ, Ximena      FR Taft                 
  74 TOWERS, Julia        FR Taft                 
  75 BAXTER, Kaci         SO Union                
  76 BLACKBURN, Jayda     SO Union                
  77 DAVIS, Hailey        FR Union                
  78 GARLITZ, Audrey      SR Union                
  79 GETTMAN, Ally        SO Union                
  80 O'REILLY, Danielle   JR Union                
  81 WELLS, Audrey        SR Union                
  82 ABT, Philomene       SR Vernonia             
  83 DRAEGER, Delaney     SO Vernonia             
  84 GUMP, Sadie          SR Vernonia             
  85 PEDERSEN, Eloise     SO Vernonia             
  86 PLAZA GARCIA, Asia   SR Vernonia             
  87 WEBER, Trinity       FR Vernonia             
  88 ZIELKE, Elena        SR Vernonia                                     
                        

2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships

Saturday, November 6, 2021
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR

Entries will be posted by 4pm on Sunday, Oct. 31.

Please check for correct spelling of participant's name, year in school, school name, as this information will appear the same way in the souvenir program and in the championship results, unless corrected.

Corrections

Sunday, October 31, 4pm-8pm: Call Dan Bowdoin at 503.383.8884.
Monday-Friday: Contact Brad Garrett at the OSAA office via email at bradg@osaa.org.

NOTE: Corrections made after 2pm on Monday, November 1 will not appear in the program.

Substitutions

(1) Individuals: Substitutions for individual qualifiers not members of a qualifying team are not permitted.
(2) Team: Substitutions on qualified teams may be made up to 30 minutes prior to the start of the state championship race at that classification. A team may enter a maximum of seven participants with its top five finishers counting toward team standings.

2A/1A Boys Entries


                            2021 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union Cross Country State Championships Presented by Nike

(as of 1pm 11/3/21)

Men's 5000 Meters (2A/1A)
==================================================
  #  Name                 Yr Team                 
==================================================
 500 AVALOS, Damian       JR Bandon               
 501 BROWN, Carter        SO Bandon               
 502 BROWN, Owen          JR Bandon               
 503 CABRERA, Daniel      JR Bandon               
 504 CLARK, Patton        JR Bandon               
 505 CONVERSE, Ansen      SR Bandon               
 506 ROBERTSON, Andrew    SR Bandon               
 507 BINFET, Luke         JR Bickleton            
 508 BROWN, Thadius       SO Culver               
 509 BURGI, Hudson        SO Culver               
 510 GUEST, Aiden         SO Culver               
 511 POTAMPA, Troy        SR Culver               
 512 POWELL, Evan         SR Culver               
 513 SANABRIA, Debren     JR Culver               
 514 SANABRIA, Julian     FR Culver               
 515 DAVIS, Dylan         SR Glide                
 516 EICHENBUSCH, Noah    FR Glide                
 517 LONG, Josiah         FR Glide                
 518 MASIEL, Nathan       SR Glide                
 519 PACE, Jack           FR Glide                
 520 SHEPPARD, Peter      FR Glide                
 521 SHEPPARD, Steven     FR Glide                
 522 ALTMAN, Gianni       JR Gold Beach           
 523 DRURY, Kamron        SR Heppner              
 524 ELLSWORTH, Ed        SR Heppner              
 525 FINCH, Jacob         JR Heppner              
 526 NICHOLS, Trevor      JR Heppner              
 527 SHERMAN, Joseph      SR Heppner              
 528 WAITE, Roen          SR Heppner              
 529 GORMAN, Oliver       JR Jefferson            
 530 HALL, Nathaniel      SR Jefferson            
 531 HAMAR, Gryffen       FR Jefferson            
 532 HANSBERRY, Oryon     SO Jefferson            
 533 MERSCH, Hunter       JR Jefferson            
 534 OIEN, Simon          SR Jefferson            
 535 VASQUEZ-MARTINEZ, Os FR Jefferson            
 536 BROWN, Soren         FR Knappa               
 537 CORCORAN, Finn       JR Knappa               
 538 KEYSER, Clay         JR Knappa               
 539 PEITSCH, Moses       SO Knappa               
 540 PETERSON, Joshua     FR Knappa               
 541 RODRIGUEZ, Isaiah    JR Knappa               
 542 SMALLEY, Ethan       JR Knappa               
 543 ROWE, David          SR Mohawk               
 544 BROWN, Cole          JR Neah-Kah-Nie         
 545 CHICK, Noah          FR Neah-Kah-Nie         
 546 SHIOMI, Jon          SO Neah-Kah-Nie         
 547 STANFIELD, Jack      JR Neah-Kah-Nie         
 548 SULLIVAN, Liam       JR Neah-Kah-Nie         
 549 WELSH, Alex          JR Neah-Kah-Nie         
 550 WHITE, Espen         JR Neah-Kah-Nie         
 551 BROWN, Caleb         SR Pine Eagle           
 552 ADAMS, Jonathan      JR St. Stephen's Academy
 553 FRIEND, Colin        SR St. Stephen's Academy
 554 MORROW, Gabriel      JR St. Stephen's Academy
 555 WILLIAMS, Benjamin   FR St. Stephen's Academy
 556 WILLIAMS, Nathan     JR St. Stephen's Academy
 557 BECK, Viggo          SO Triangle Lake        
 558 FOX, Taylor          JR Union                
 559 MCDONALD, David      FR Union                
 560 O'REILLY, Nathanael  FR Union                
 561 PEDRO, Logan         SO Union                
 562 PERKINS, Skyler      SR Union                
 563 PLATZ, Noah          JR Union                
 564 WILLIAMS, Eli        SO Union                
 565 MILLER, Evan         JR Vernonia             
 566 CAMARENA, Milanno    SR Western Christian    
 567 ELLIS, Luke          JR Western Christian    
 568 MARTINEZ, Ian        FR Western Christian    
 569 NEWMAN, Henry        FR Western Christian    
 570 TYSSEN, Ashton       FR Western Christian    
 571 WARK, Declan         SR Western Christian    
 572 ZOOK, Lucas          FR Western Christian    
 573 MCINTYRE, Alex       JR Weston-McEwen