Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Recruit Officials Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
NSP Ad

OSAA School Classifications and Districts

ADM History
District History

6A Classification (ADM 1005+, 50 schools in 7 leagues)

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Benson - Techmen691
Cleveland - Warriors1219
Franklin - Lightning1377
Grant - Generals1314
Ida B. Wells - Guardians1152
Jefferson, Portland - Democrats444
Lincoln - Cardinals1190
McDaniel - Mountain Lions718
Roosevelt - Roughriders705

6A-2 Metro League

Aloha - Warriors1235
Beaverton - Beavers1038
Jesuit - Crusaders960
Mountainside - Mavericks1422
Southridge - Skyhawks1073
Sunset - Apollos1600
Westview - Wildcats1848

6A-3 Pacific Conference

Century - Jaguars1077
Forest Grove - Vikings1087
Glencoe - Crimson Tide1026
Liberty - Falcons1054
McMinnville - Grizzlies1415
Newberg - Tigers1077
Sherwood - Bowmen1209

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Barlow - Bruins1280
Central Catholic - Rams609
Clackamas - Cavaliers1930
David Douglas - Scots1587
Gresham - Gophers992
Nelson - Hawksn/a
Reynolds - Raiders1612
Sandy - Pioneers974

6A-5 Three Rivers League

Lake Oswego - Lakers927
Lakeridge - Pacers886
Oregon City - Pioneers1531
St. Mary's Academy - Blues1043
Tigard - Tigers1316
Tualatin - Timberwolves1408
West Linn - Lions1406

6A-6 Central Valley Conference

McNary - Celtics1413
North Salem - Vikings1068
South Salem - Saxons1451
Sprague - Olympians1287
West Salem - Titans1238

6A-7 Southwest Conference

Grants Pass - Cavemen1105
North Medford - Black Tornado1242
Roseburg - Indians1161
Sheldon - Irish1013
South Eugene - Axe1101
South Medford - Panthers1274
Willamette - Wolverines1035

5A Classification (ADM 608 to 1004, 32 schools in 4 leagues)

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Canby - Cougars957
Centennial - Eagles1034
Hillsboro - Spartans769
Hood River Valley - Eagles883
La Salle Prep - Falcons514
Milwaukie - Mustangs602
Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (3A) - Mustangs194
Parkrose - Broncos533
Putnam - Kingsmen872
Wilsonville - Wildcats906

5A-2 Midwestern League

Ashland - Grizzlies675
Churchill - Lancers711
Crater - Comets875
Eagle Point - Eagles704
North Eugene - Highlanders653
Springfield - Millers874
Thurston - Colts919

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Central - Panthers660
Corvallis - Spartans766
Crescent Valley - Raiders619
Dallas - Dragons616
Lebanon - Warriors824
McKay - Scots1304
Silverton - Foxes911
South Albany - RedHawks998
West Albany - Bulldogs910
Woodburn - Bulldogs870

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Bend - Lava Bears814
Caldera - Wolfpack900
Mountain View - Cougars890
Redmond - Panthers804
Ridgeview - Ravens753
Summit - Storm934

4A Classification (ADM 311 to 607, 31 schools in 6 leagues)

4A-1 Cowapa League

Astoria - Fishermen398
Scappoose - Indians501
Seaside - Seagulls313
St. Helens - Lions598
Tillamook - Cheesemakers454

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Crook County - Cowboys603
Estacada - Rangers362
Gladstone - Gladiators440
Madras - White Buffaloes418
Molalla - Indians518
The Dalles - Riverhawks511

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Cascade - Cougars514
Newport - Cubs354
North Marion - Huskies393
Philomath - Warriors335
Stayton - Eagles499
Sweet Home - Huskies443

4A-4 Sky Em League

Cottage Grove - Lions520
Junction City - Tigers378
Marist Catholic - Spartans323
Marshfield - Pirates507
North Bend - Bulldogs530

4A-5 Skyline Conference

Henley - Hornets502
Hidden Valley - Mustangs374
Klamath Union - Pelicans470
Mazama - Vikings461
Phoenix - Pirates400

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

Baker - Bulldogs359
La Grande - Tigers433
Ontario - Tigers364
Pendleton - Buckaroos588

3A Classification (ADM 146 to 310, 46 schools in 6 leagues)

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

Catlin Gabel - Eagles266
De La Salle North Catholic - Knights213
Horizon Christian, Tualatin - Hawks99
Oregon Episcopal - Aardvarks233
Portland Adv. Acad. - Cougars158
Valley Catholic - Valiants275
Westside Christian - Eagles142

3A-2 Coastal Range League

Banks - Braves268
Corbett - Cardinals258
Neah-Kah-Nie - Pirates158
Rainier - Columbians177
Riverdale - Mavericks179
Warrenton - Warriors177
Yamhill-Carlton - Tigers184

3A-3 PacWest Conference

Amity - Warriors169
Dayton - Pirates187
Jefferson - Lions151
Santiam Christian - Eagles167
Scio - Loggers165
Sheridan - Spartans148
Taft - Tigers266

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Creswell - Bulldogs240
Elmira - Falcons307
Harrisburg - Eagles160
La Pine - Hawks266
Pleasant Hill - Billies236
Sisters - Outlaws303
Siuslaw - Vikings234

3A-5 Far West League

Brookings-Harbor - Bruins309
Cascade Christian - Challengers153
Coquille - Red Devils188
Douglas - Trojans259
Glide - Wildcats148
Lakeview - Honkers146
North Valley - Knights290
Rogue River - Chieftains147
South Umpqua - Lancers244
St. Mary's, Medford - Crusaders238
Sutherlin - Bulldogs269

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

Burns - Hilanders164
McLoughlin - Pioneers290
Nyssa - Bulldogs158
Riverside - Pirates158
Umatilla - Vikings211
Vale - Vikings169

2A Classification (ADM 75 to 145, 38 schools in 4 leagues)

2A-1 Northwest League

Clatskanie - Tigers141
Faith Bible - Falcons135
Gaston - Greyhounds127
Knappa - Loggers92
Mannahouse Acad., Portland - Lions80
Nestucca - Bobcats95
Portland Christian - Royals112
Vernonia - Loggers117

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

Blanchet Catholic - Cavaliers140
Chemawa - Braves143
Colton - Vikings129
Culver - Bulldogs120
Delphian - Dragons105
Gervais - Cougars196
Kennedy - Trojans106
Regis - Rams75
Salem Academy - Crusaders115
Santiam - Wolverines124
Western Christian - Pioneers61
Willamina - Bulldogs139

2A-3 Valley Coast Conference

Bandon - Tigers122
Central Linn - Cobras139
East Linn Christian Acad. - Eagles93
Gold Beach - Panthers92
Illinois Valley - Cougars155
Lowell - Devils76
Monroe - Dragons79
Oakland - Oakers138
Oakridge - Warriors83
Reedsport - Brave106
Toledo - Boomers117
Waldport - Irish105

2A-4 Blue Mountain Conference

Enterprise - Outlaws101
Grant Union - Prospectors107
Heppner - Mustangs76
Irrigon - Knights141
Stanfield - Tigers89
Weston-McEwen - TigerScots121

1A Classification (ADM 10 to 74, 99 schools in 8 leagues)

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

Columbia Christian - Knights62
Country Christian - Cougars44
Damascus Christian - Eagles51
Grand View Christian Acad. - Eagles56
Life Christian - Lions25
North Clackamas Christian - Saints44
Open Door Christian Acad. - Huskies40
Portland Waldorf - Wolfpack57
Southwest Christian - Wildcats33
St. Stephen's Acad. - Archers37
Trinity Academy - Thunder40
Valor Christian - Knights31

1A-2 Casco League

C.S. Lewis Academy - Watchmen25
Crosshill Christian - Eagles66
Falls City - Mountaineers34
Jewell - Blue Jays30
Livingstone Adv. Acad. - Lions40
Oregon School f/t Deaf - Panthers28
Perrydale - Pirates66
St. Paul - Buckaroos66
Veritas - Vanguard42
Willamette Valley Christian - Warriors41

1A-3 Mountain West League

Alsea - Wolverines64
Crow - Cougars53
Eddyville Charter - Eagles35
Kings Valley Char. - Eagles38
Mannahouse Acad., Eugene - Lions44
Mapleton - Sailors25
McKenzie - Eagles32
Mohawk - Mustangs68
Oak Hill - Falcons30
Siletz Valley - Warriors35
Triangle Lake - Lakers37

1A-4 Skyline League

Camas Valley - Hornets39
Days Creek - Wolves46
Elkton - Elks55
Glendale - Pirates55
Milo Adv. Acad. - Mustangs73
Myrtle Point - Bobcats70
New Hope Christian - Warriors38
North Douglas - Warriors58
Pacific - Pirates31
Powers - Cruisers11
Riddle - Irish59
Umpqua Valley Christian - Monarchs47
Yoncalla - Eagles56

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

Bonanza - Antlers67
Butte Falls - Loggers37
Cascades Academy - Steelhead31
Central Christian - Tigers51
Chiloquin - Panthers50
Crosspoint Christian - Warriors66
Gilchrist - Grizzlies23
Lost River - Raiders74
North Lake - Cowboys48
Paisley - Broncos17
Prospect Charter - Cougars30
Rogue Val. Adv. Acad. - Red Tail Hawks35
Trinity Lutheran - Saints52

1A-6 Big Sky League

Arlington - Honkers33
Bickleton - Pirates19
Condon - Blue Devils27
Dufur - Rangers59
Glenwood - Eagles14
Horizon Christian, Hood River - Hawks37
Ione - Cardinals42
Klickitat - Vandals12
Lyle - Cougars40
Mitchell - Loggers13
Sherman - Huskies46
South Wasco County - Redsides44
Spray - Eagles16
Trout Lake - Mustangs61
Wheeler - Falcons9
Wishram - Rattlers11

1A-7 Old Oregon League

Cove - Leopards64
Echo - Cougars51
Elgin - Huskies65
Griswold - Grizzlies27
Imbler - Panthers59
Joseph - Eagles49
Nixyaawii - Golden Eagles42
Pilot Rock - Rockets61
Pine Eagle - Spartans39
Powder Valley - Badgers50
Union - Bobcats71
Wallowa - Cougars39

1A-8 High Desert League

Adrian - Antelopes59
Burnt River - Bulls18
Crane - Mustangs53
Dayville - Tigers10
Four Rivers - Falcons35
Harper Charter - Hornets26
Huntington - Locomotives20
Jordan Valley - Mustangs13
Long Creek - Mountaineers10
Monument - Tigers11
Prairie City - Panthers35
Ukiah - Cougars10