Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

OSAA School Classifications and Districts

ADM History
District History

6A Classification (53 schools in 7 leagues)

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Benson - Techmen876
Cleveland - Warriors1488
Franklin - Lightning1504
Grant - Generals1440
Jefferson, Portland - Democrats562
Lincoln - Cardinals1639
Madison - Senators965
Roosevelt - Roughriders719
Wilson - Trojans1408

6A-2 Metro League

Aloha - Warriors1628
Beaverton - Beavers1476
Jesuit - Crusaders1260
Mountainside - Mavericks850
Southridge - Skyhawks1376
Sunset - Apollos2106
Westview - Wildcats2419

6A-3 Pacific Conference

Century - Jaguars1390
Forest Grove - Vikings1605
Glencoe - Crimson Tide1375
Liberty - Falcons1373
McMinnville - Grizzlies1904
Newberg - Tigers1508
Sherwood - Bowmen1637

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

Barlow - Bruins1464
Centennial - Eagles1425
Central Catholic - Rams800
Clackamas - Cavaliers2355
David Douglas - Scots2500
Gresham - Gophers1267
Reynolds - Raiders2227
Sandy - Pioneers1296

6A-5 Three Rivers League

Canby - Cougars1270
Lake Oswego - Lakers1256
Lakeridge - Pacers1085
Oregon City - Pioneers1834
St. Mary's Academy - Blues1414
Tigard - Tigers1785
Tualatin - Timberwolves1837
West Linn - Lions1805

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

Bend - Lava Bears1610
McKay - Scots1842
McNary - Celtics1727
Mountain View - Cougars1293
South Salem - Saxons1662
Sprague - Olympians1564
Summit - Storm1493
West Salem - Titans1594

6A-7 Southwest Conference

Grants Pass - Cavemen1516
North Medford - Black Tornado1420
Roseburg - Indians1374
Sheldon - Irish1344
South Eugene - Axe1346
South Medford - Panthers1421

5A Classification (32 schools in 4 leagues)

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Hillsboro - Spartans1116
La Salle Prep - Falcons716
Milwaukie - Mustangs1051
Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (3A) - Mustangs1051
Parkrose - Broncos778
Putnam - Kingsmen1027
Scappoose - Indians690
St. Helens - Lions788
Wilsonville - Wildcats1128

5A-2 Midwestern League

Ashland - Grizzlies909
Churchill - Lancers943
Crater - Comets1168
Eagle Point - Eagles920
North Bend - Bulldogs692
North Eugene - Highlanders779
Springfield - Millers1060
Thurston - Colts1142
Willamette - Wolverines1281

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Central - Panthers839
Corvallis - Spartans1110
Crescent Valley - Raiders901
Dallas - Dragons792
Lebanon - Warriors1102
North Salem - Vikings1349
Silverton - Foxes1166
South Albany - RedHawks1195
West Albany - Bulldogs1224

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Crook County - Cowboys672
Hood River Valley - Eagles1136
Pendleton - Buckaroos707
Redmond - Panthers883
Ridgeview - Ravens883
The Dalles - Riverhawks688

4A Classification (34 schools in 6 leagues)

4A-1 Cowapa League

Astoria - Fishermen531
Banks - Braves356
Seaside - Seagulls387
Tillamook - Cheesemakers559
Valley Catholic - Valiants385

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

Corbett - Cardinals387
Estacada - Rangers454
Gladstone - Gladiators589
Madras - White Buffaloes546
Molalla - Indians643
North Marion - Huskies537

4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Cascade - Cougars631
Newport - Cubs542
Philomath - Warriors450
Sisters - Outlaws404
Stayton - Eagles599
Sweet Home - Huskies580
Woodburn - Bulldogs1118

4A-4 Sky Em League

Cottage Grove - Lions616
Elmira - Falcons355
Junction City - Tigers463
Marist Catholic - Spartans493
Marshfield - Pirates646
Siuslaw - Vikings363

4A-5 Skyline Conference

Henley - Hornets588
Hidden Valley - Mustangs475
Klamath Union - Pelicans528
Mazama - Vikings583
North Valley - Knights439
Phoenix - Pirates563

4A-6 Greater Oregon League

Baker - Bulldogs408
La Grande - Tigers608
McLoughlin - Pioneers429
Ontario - Tigers524

3A Classification (35 schools in 6 leagues)

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

Catlin Gabel - Eagles319
De La Salle North Catholic - Knights261
Horizon Christian, Tualatin - Hawks135
Oregon Episcopal - Aardvarks313
Portland Adv. Acad. - Cougars252
Riverdale - Mavericks266
Westside Christian - Eagles192

3A-2 PacWest Conference

Amity - Warriors246
Blanchet Catholic - Cavaliers201
Dayton - Pirates272
Scio - Loggers231
Yamhill-Carlton - Tigers260

3A-3 Coastal Range League

Clatskanie - Tigers211
Rainier - Columbians248
Taft - Tigers343
Warrenton - Warriors243
Willamina - Bulldogs228

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Creswell - Bulldogs312
Harrisburg - Eagles246
La Pine - Hawks322
Pleasant Hill - Billies304
Santiam Christian - Eagles218

3A-5 Far West League

Brookings-Harbor - Bruins427
Cascade Christian - Challengers214
Douglas - Trojans337
South Umpqua - Lancers329
St. Mary's, Medford - Crusaders328
Sutherlin - Bulldogs309

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

Burns - Hilanders228
Irrigon - Knights206
Nyssa - Bulldogs255
Riverside - Pirates219
Umatilla - Vikings330
Vale - Vikings246

2A Classification (47 schools in 6 leagues)

2A-1 Northwest League

Columbia Christian - Knights100
Faith Bible - Falcons178
Gaston - Greyhounds179
Knappa - Loggers117
Mannahouse Christian Acad. - Lions129
Neah-Kah-Nie - Pirates190
Nestucca - Bobcats130
Portland Christian - Royals167
Vernonia - Loggers164

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

Chemawa - Braves246
Colton - Vikings183
Culver - Bulldogs172
Delphian - Dragons136
Gervais - Cougars242
Kennedy - Trojans162
Salem Academy - Crusaders166
Santiam - Wolverines140
Sheridan - Spartans196
Western Christian - Pioneers94

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

Central Linn - Cobras173
East Linn Christian Acad. - Eagles138
Jefferson - Lions226
Lowell - Devils108
Monroe - Dragons122
Oakland - Oakers178
Oakridge - Warriors122
Regis - Rams90

2A-4 Sunset Conference

Bandon - Tigers184
Coquille - Red Devils188
Gold Beach - Panthers143
Myrtle Point - Bobcats125
Reedsport - Brave191
Toledo - Boomers149
Waldport - Irish143

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

Bonanza - Antlers110
Glide - Wildcats191
Illinois Valley - Cougars249
Lakeview - Honkers212
Lost River - Raiders111
Rogue River - Chieftains222

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

Enterprise - Outlaws126
Grant Union - Prospectors166
Heppner - Mustangs99
Pilot Rock - Rockets96
Stanfield - Tigers120
Union - Bobcats108
Weston-McEwen - TigerScots149

1A Classification (92 schools in 8 leagues)

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

Country Christian - Cougars56
Damascus Christian - Eagles64
Grand View Christian Acad. - Eagles78
Life Christian - Lions36
North Clackamas Christian - Saints62
Open Door Christian Acad. - Huskies48
Southwest Christian - Wildcats43
St. Stephen's Acad. - Archers49
Trinity Academy - Thunder54
Valor Christian - Knights43

1A-2 Casco League

C.S. Lewis Academy - Watchmen36
Crosshill Christian - Eagles89
Falls City - Mountaineers62
Jewell - Blue Jays43
Livingstone Adv. Acad. - Lions60
Oregon School f/t Deaf - Panthers39
Perrydale - Pirates85
St. Paul - Buckaroos81
Veritas - Vanguard48
Willamette Valley Christian - Warriors60

1A-3 Mountain West League

Alsea - Wolverines50
Crow - Cougars74
Eddyville Charter - Eagles41
Kings Valley Char. - Eagles44
Mapleton - Sailors39
McKenzie - Eagles54
Mohawk - Mustangs89
Oak Hill - Falcons59
Siletz Valley - Warriors62
Triangle Lake - Lakers54

1A-4 Skyline League

Camas Valley - Hornets62
Canyonville Acad. - Pilots70
Days Creek - Wolves69
Elkton - Elks76
Glendale - Pirates72
Milo Adv. Acad. - Mustangs100
New Hope Christian - Warriors54
North Douglas - Warriors70
Pacific - Pirates52
Powers - Cruisers30
Riddle - Irish84
Umpqua Valley Christian - Monarchs67
Yoncalla - Eagles85

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

Butte Falls - Loggers59
Cascades Academy - Steelhead37
Central Christian - Tigers69
Chiloquin - Panthers72
Gilchrist - Grizzlies43
Hosanna-Triad - n/a
North Lake - Cowboys66
Paisley - Broncos31
Prospect Charter - Cougars45
Rogue Val. Adv. Acad. - Red Tail Hawks38
Trinity Lutheran - Saints59

1A-6 Big Sky League

Arlington - Honkers35
Bickleton - Pirates27
Condon - Blue Devils35
Dufur - Rangers82
Echo - Cougars75
Glenwood - Eagles17
Horizon Christian, Hood River - Hawks51
Ione - Cardinals54
Klickitat - Vandals18
Lyle - Cougars61
Mitchell - Loggers24
Sherman - Huskies67
South Wasco County - Redsides62
Spray - Eagles19
Trout Lake - Mustangs75
Wheeler - Falcons13
Wishram - Indians20

1A-7 Old Oregon League

Cove - Leopards80
Elgin - Huskies91
Griswold - Grizzlies46
Imbler - Panthers80
Joseph - Eagles53
Nixyaawii - Golden Eagles64
Pine Eagle - Spartans49
Powder Valley - Badgers75
Wallowa - Cougars54

1A-8 High Desert League

Adrian - Antelopes79
Burnt River - Bulls24
Crane - Mustangs47
Dayville - Tigers11
Four Rivers - Falcons42
Harper Charter - Hornets32
Huntington - Locomotives26
Jordan Valley - Mustangs26
Long Creek - Mountaineers15
Monument - Tigers13
Prairie City - Panthers43
Ukiah - Cougars10