2026 Softball Teams and Leagues
Click here for OSAAtoday Softball Articles
| 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cleveland
|
14-3 | 18-6 | 203 | 155 | 18 |
Grant
|
13-2 | 14-7 | 156 | 133 | 19 |
McDaniel
|
12-5 | 14-10 | 263 | 199 | 26 |
Ida B. Wells
|
7-10 | 9-14 | 163 | 179 | 36 |
Franklin
|
6-10 | 6-17 | 171 | 313 | 40 |
Roosevelt
|
3-13 | 4-18 | 147 | 270 | 43 |
Lincoln
|
2-14 | 4-18 | 154 | 255 | 44 |
Benson
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Jefferson, Portland
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 6A-2 Metro League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mountainside
|
12-0 | 21-4 | 211 | 35 | 5 |
Sunset
|
8-3 | 18-7 | 238 | 62 | 11 |
Jesuit
|
8-3 | 15-10 | 209 | 79 | 10 |
Aloha
|
4-7 | 10-14 | 150 | 200 | 27 |
Westview
|
4-7 | 5-15 | 94 | 187 | 31 |
Southridge
|
2-9 | 5-19 | 128 | 245 | 33 |
Beaverton
|
1-10 | 9-16 | 182 | 229 | 34 |
| 6A-3 Pacific Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sherwood
|
10-1 | 22-3 | 206 | 65 | 2 |
Forest Grove
|
9-1 | 21-3 | 193 | 58 | 3 |
Glencoe
|
6-4 | 20-6 | 275 | 111 | 7 |
McMinnville
|
5-5 | 11-11 | 146 | 115 | 14 |
Century
|
2-9 | 12-13 | 115 | 192 | 21 |
Newberg
|
2-9 | 10-15 | 170 | 226 | 30 |
Liberty
|
1-6 | 7-13 | 178 | 261 | 38 |
| 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barlow
|
10-1 | 15-9 | 182 | 87 | 17 |
Sandy
|
9-2 | 15-10 | 188 | 107 | 20 |
Gresham
|
7-4 | 12-13 | 175 | 154 | 28 |
Central Catholic
|
6-5 | 10-12 | 180 | 164 | 22 |
Nelson
|
5-6 | 13-11 | 252 | 218 | 29 |
Clackamas
|
1-9 | 7-16 | 180 | 272 | 39 |
Reynolds
|
0-11 | 1-21 | 75 | 363 | 45 |
David Douglas
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 6A-5 Three Rivers League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Linn
|
13-0 | 21-2 | 209 | 51 | 1 |
Lake Oswego
|
9-4 | 19-6 | 197 | 65 | 13 |
Tualatin
|
8-6 | 17-7 | 170 | 70 | 9 |
Oregon City
|
6-8 | 14-11 | 154 | 112 | 12 |
Tigard
|
3-11 | 7-18 | 70 | 152 | 24 |
Lakeridge
|
2-12 | 8-16 | 114 | 170 | 23 |
| 6A-6 Central Valley Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
McNary
|
7-1 | 19-4 | 236 | 52 | 4 |
West Salem
|
6-2 | 21-4 | 251 | 89 | 6 |
Sprague
|
3-5 | 6-18 | 137 | 260 | 37 |
South Salem
|
0-8 | 4-18 | 121 | 292 | 42 |
| 6A-7 Southwest Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Medford
|
15-1 | 21-2 | 241 | 48 | 8 |
Grants Pass
|
13-5 | 18-7 | 190 | 103 | 16 |
Roseburg
|
12-4 | 17-7 | 156 | 47 | 15 |
Sheldon
|
8-8 | 10-13 | 154 | 180 | 25 |
South Medford
|
6-12 | 8-18 | 120 | 196 | 32 |
Willamette
|
5-13 | 8-19 | 179 | 228 | 35 |
South Eugene
|
0-16 | 4-20 | 82 | 305 | 41 |
Independent / No League Assigned
North Salem
| 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canby
|
13-0 | 18-6 | 257 | 113 | 5 |
Wilsonville
|
12-1 | 18-6 | 214 | 47 | 6 |
La Salle Prep
|
9-4 | 17-7 | 231 | 93 | 8 |
Centennial
|
7-7 | 11-11 | 162 | 167 | 18 |
Putnam
|
6-6 | 12-9 | 159 | 123 | 10 |
Hillsboro
|
6-7 | 10-13 | 154 | 169 | 20 |
Hood River Valley / Trout Lake
|
4-9 | 5-18 | 91 | 198 | 22 |
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts / Riverside, WLWV
|
2-11 | 5-19 | 132 | 205 | 28 |
Parkrose
|
0-14 | 0-22 | 21 | 500 | 30 |
| 5A-2 Midwestern League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Churchill
|
13-3 | 17-6 | 209 | 92 | 11 |
Crater
|
12-3 | 18-6 | 203 | 95 | 3 |
North Eugene
|
10-5 | 16-8 | 240 | 105 | 12 |
Eagle Point
|
9-4 | 13-8 | 175 | 117 | 14 |
Ashland / Phoenix
|
5-10 | 8-14 | 145 | 150 | 19 |
Thurston
|
3-12 | 3-21 | 160 | 276 | 26 |
Springfield
|
0-15 | 0-23 | 33 | 424 | 32 |
| 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dallas
|
13-0 | 20-4 | 258 | 48 | 2 |
West Albany
|
10-3 | 17-7 | 186 | 112 | 4 |
Silverton
|
7-6 | 13-12 | 198 | 204 | 13 |
South Albany
|
6-6 | 12-8 | 185 | 98 | 15 |
Central / Falls City
|
6-6 | 9-14 | 179 | 163 | 17 |
Lebanon
|
4-8 | 7-15 | 120 | 245 | 21 |
Corvallis
|
3-9 | 8-14 | 170 | 259 | 25 |
Crescent Valley
|
1-12 | 6-17 | 172 | 291 | 27 |
McKay
|
0-1 | 6-15 | 143 | 317 | 31 |
Woodburn
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 5A-4 Intermountain Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caldera
|
14-1 | 22-1 | 247 | 65 | 1 |
Ridgeview
|
13-3 | 18-6 | 229 | 133 | 7 |
Mountain View
|
11-4 | 18-4 | 265 | 67 | 9 |
Bend
|
7-9 | 9-15 | 203 | 237 | 16 |
Crook County
|
4-11 | 8-15 | 152 | 258 | 23 |
Redmond
|
4-11 | 6-16 | 114 | 215 | 24 |
Summit
|
0-14 | 0-18 | 69 | 267 | 29 |
| 4A-1 Cowapa League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scappoose
|
9-2 | 20-3 | 198 | 42 | 1 |
Astoria
|
8-3 | 17-6 | 172 | 78 | 3 |
St. Helens
|
7-3 | 17-6 | 199 | 83 | 4 |
Seaside
|
1-8 | 8-13 | 100 | 154 | 16 |
Tillamook
|
0-9 | 4-16 | 73 | 209 | 20 |
| 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Dalles / Dufur
|
9-0 | 22-2 | 290 | 52 | 2 |
Estacada
|
7-3 | 16-7 | 220 | 105 | 8 |
Gladstone
|
6-4 | 12-10 | 143 | 134 | 12 |
Molalla
|
2-7 | 12-12 | 182 | 210 | 19 |
Madras
|
0-10 | 3-20 | 96 | 305 | 27 |
| 4A-3 Oregon West Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cascade
|
12-0 | 17-5 | 211 | 80 | 6 |
Stayton
|
10-2 | 14-9 | 175 | 111 | 10 |
Sweet Home
|
6-6 | 12-11 | 159 | 115 | 17 |
Philomath
|
3-9 | 8-11 | 120 | 234 | 21 |
Newport
|
3-9 | 4-18 | 114 | 235 | 26 |
North Marion
|
2-10 | 5-17 | 141 | 198 | 28 |
| 4A-4 Sky Em League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marist Catholic
|
12-0 | 20-3 | 275 | 96 | 5 |
Junction City
|
6-3 | 9-11 | 115 | 163 | 15 |
North Bend / Reedsport
|
3-6 | 14-8 | 213 | 134 | 11 |
Cottage Grove / Yoncalla
|
2-7 | 5-18 | 148 | 241 | 25 |
Marshfield
|
1-8 | 4-18 | 144 | 311 | 23 |
| 4A-5 Skyline Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Henley
|
6-0 | 13-10 | 199 | 117 | 7 |
Hidden Valley
|
6-3 | 12-11 | 203 | 174 | 14 |
Mazama
|
1-3 | 7-9 | 131 | 124 | 24 |
Klamath Union / Crosspoint Christian
|
0-7 | 10-10 | 164 | 219 | 22 |
| 4A-6 Greater Oregon League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baker / Powder Valley / Pine Eagle
|
5-3 | 12-9 | 211 | 129 | 13 |
Pendleton
|
3-3 | 13-9 | 186 | 122 | 9 |
La Grande / Imbler / Elgin
|
2-4 | 8-11 | 143 | 208 | 18 |
| 3A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Banks
|
13-0 | 19-3 | 233 | 58 | 5 |
Valley Catholic
|
9-4 | 13-6 | 149 | 89 | 12 |
Warrenton
|
9-5 | 15-8 | 186 | 77 | 8 |
Rainier
|
5-7 | 8-13 | 172 | 189 | 24 |
Corbett
|
3-9 | 9-13 | 224 | 252 | 27 |
Westside Christian
|
0-0 | 1-3 | 31 | 73 | 34 |
Portland Adventist Acad.
|
0-14 | 2-14 | 30 | 199 | 31 |
Neah-Kah-Nie
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 3A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vale
|
14-0 | 24-0 | 256 | 29 | 2 |
Burns / Crane
|
12-2 | 21-4 | 281 | 90 | 10 |
Echo / Stanfield (1A)
|
10-4 | 14-7 | 173 | 105 | 13 |
Nyssa
|
7-7 | 9-11 | 80 | 107 | 20 |
Enterprise / Joseph / Wallowa (2A)
|
6-8 | 6-16 | 125 | 100 | 26 |
Riverside
|
3-11 | 6-15 | 79 | 244 | 30 |
McLoughlin / Griswold
|
2-10 | 2-14 | 44 | 184 | 28 |
Umatilla
|
0-12 | 0-20 | 21 | 331 | 38 |
| 3A-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yamhill-Carlton
|
14-1 | 22-3 | 218 | 31 | 4 |
Dayton
|
14-2 | 20-4 | 270 | 54 | 3 |
Scio
|
12-3 | 20-5 | 339 | 83 | 6 |
Willamina / Sheridan
|
9-6 | 11-11 | 193 | 181 | 17 |
Santiam Christian
|
6-9 | 12-9 | 147 | 141 | 18 |
Taft
|
5-10 | 8-13 | 160 | 201 | 25 |
Salem Acad.
|
4-9 | 10-11 | 193 | 224 | 23 |
Amity
|
1-12 | 2-19 | 97 | 317 | 33 |
Blanchet Catholic
|
0-13 | 0-21 | 67 | 358 | 39 |
| 3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Harrisburg
|
14-1 | 19-5 | 278 | 142 | 9 |
Pleasant Hill
|
9-4 | 13-7 | 263 | 203 | 16 |
Elmira
|
8-4 | 14-5 | 222 | 134 | 14 |
La Pine
|
5-10 | 6-19 | 155 | 322 | 35 |
Creswell
|
3-10 | 6-16 | 169 | 267 | 37 |
Sisters
|
1-11 | 2-15 | 113 | 245 | 40 |
Mapleton
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 3A-5 Far West League | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Umpqua
|
15-0 | 24-1 | 275 | 29 | 1 |
Glide
|
11-4 | 14-10 | 188 | 150 | 11 |
Sutherlin
|
9-6 | 17-8 | 220 | 105 | 15 |
Douglas
|
7-8 | 9-12 | 182 | 195 | 22 |
Siuslaw
|
3-12 | 5-17 | 109 | 259 | 29 |
Coquille
|
0-15 | 3-21 | 149 | 377 | 36 |
| 3A-7 Southern Oregon Conference | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Valley
|
8-1 | 21-6 | 292 | 82 | 7 |
Lakeview / Paisley
|
6-3 | 10-10 | 202 | 168 | 21 |
Brookings-Harbor
|
4-5 | 11-13 | 207 | 224 | 19 |
Rogue River
|
0-9 | 5-17 | 139 | 311 | 32 |
| 2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clatskanie (2A)
|
10-2 | 17-7 | 279 | 118 | 8 |
Nestucca (2A)
|
8-3 | 14-7 | 247 | 176 | 16 |
Knappa (2A)
|
6-4 | 12-10 | 206 | 191 | 17 |
Gaston (2A)
|
3-7 | 5-18 | 174 | 349 | 28 |
Vernonia (2A)
|
0-11 | 5-15 | 178 | 280 | 35 |
Jewell (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Life Christian (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Portland Christian (2A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kennedy (2A)
|
15-0 | 21-2 | 284 | 91 | 2 |
Perrydale (1A)
|
9-4 | 15-6 | 263 | 171 | 7 |
Country Christian / North Clackamas Christian (1A)
|
9-5 | 12-8 | 227 | 123 | 15 |
St. Paul (1A)
|
6-8 | 9-10 | 198 | 216 | 23 |
Western Christian (2A)
|
2-13 | 2-15 | 92 | 214 | 33 |
Colton (2A)
|
1-12 | 2-13 | 151 | 334 | 37 |
Chemawa (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regis (2A)
|
21-0 | 23-3 | 380 | 66 | 3 |
Monroe / Alsea (2A)
|
18-3 | 20-5 | 318 | 186 | 9 |
East Linn Christian (2A)
|
13-8 | 16-9 | 322 | 226 | 20 |
Central Linn (2A)
|
11-10 | 12-14 | 262 | 307 | 25 |
Culver (2A)
|
9-10 | 10-12 | 210 | 276 | 24 |
Mohawk (1A)
|
6-15 | 9-16 | 279 | 299 | 32 |
Santiam (2A)
|
3-16 | 3-16 | 135 | 305 | 34 |
Gervais (2A)
|
1-20 | 1-23 | 131 | 457 | 41 |
| 2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Powers (1A)
|
10-0 | 17-4 | 278 | 109 | 10 |
Toledo (2A)
|
8-2 | 14-7 | 229 | 114 | 13 |
Myrtle Point (2A)
|
6-4 | 8-8 | 185 | 214 | 27 |
Bandon (2A)
|
3-7 | 5-14 | 146 | 239 | 36 |
Waldport (2A)
|
2-8 | 3-14 | 128 | 288 | 38 |
Eddyville Charter (1A)
|
1-9 | 3-14 | 108 | 203 | 40 |
Siletz Valley (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oakland (2A)
|
8-0 | 13-4 | 190 | 76 | 5 |
Umpqua Valley Christian / Camas Valley (1A)
|
5-3 | 13-9 | 209 | 170 | 14 |
North Douglas (1A)
|
4-4 | 13-9 | 260 | 178 | 19 |
Lowell (2A)
|
2-6 | 6-11 | 160 | 209 | 26 |
Oakridge (2A)
|
1-7 | 4-14 | 143 | 213 | 29 |
Elkton (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lost River (2A)
|
13-2 | 17-6 | 299 | 214 | 18 |
Glendale (1A)
|
10-3 | 13-8 | 246 | 151 | 22 |
Riddle / Days Creek (1A)
|
9-3 | 10-8 | 263 | 169 | 21 |
Illinois Valley (2A)
|
7-8 | 7-13 | 203 | 294 | 30 |
Chiloquin (1A)
|
2-12 | 3-18 | 136 | 385 | 39 |
Bonanza (2A)
|
1-14 | 2-17 | 93 | 302 | 42 |
| 2A/1A-SD7 Special District 7 | League | Overall | Runs Scored | Runs Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weston-McEwen (2A)
|
9-1 | 13-5 | 141 | 88 | 1 |
Heppner / Ione (2A)
|
6-4 | 14-5 | 202 | 106 | 4 |
Union / Cove (1A)
|
6-4 | 13-7 | 163 | 108 | 6 |
Grant Union / Prairie City (2A)
|
6-4 | 8-11 | 151 | 151 | 12 |
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii (1A)
|
3-7 | 14-9 | 199 | 107 | 11 |
Irrigon (2A)
|
0-10 | 4-19 | 114 | 282 | 31 |
Wishram (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
Independent / No League Assigned
Crow
