Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers
Spring Sports Schedules
Softball | Baseball | Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track & Field: Girls - Boys
Spring Plan Books
Softball | Baseball | Golf | Tennis | Track

2017 Baseball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

Non-League


TBD
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Jesuit


TBD
8
3
Roseburg
@
Redmond

9am
0
4
Heritage (CO)
@
Sherwood

10am
1
8
Wilson
@
Tigard

3:30pm
L
I
V
E
Barlow
@
LaQuinta High School (CA)

6:30pm
L
I
V
E
Barlow
@
LaQuinta High School (CA)

1:30pm
16
0
Roseburg
@
The Dalles

5 inn
Noon
L
I
V
E
McNary
@
Millennium (AZ)

12:30pm
3
7
Northglenn HS (WA)
@
Canby

4:30pm
L
I
V
E
West Linn
@
Valor Christian (CO)

Boysen Park

Anaheim Lions Tournament

3pm
L
I
V
E
Lincoln
@
Capistrano Valley (CA)

Anaheim Lions Tournament
California
10am
L
I
V
E
Jesuit
@
Lincoln

Anaheim Lions Tournament
California

Arizona Tournament

3:30pm
12
7
North Medford
@
Deer Valley (AZ)

Arizona Tournament
3:30pm
L
I
V
E
Legend, CO (CO)
@
Lakeridge

Arizona Tournament
Sandra Day O'Conner HS, AZ
4pm
L
I
V
E
Sunset
@
Alhambra HS (AZ)

Arizona Tournament
Verrado HS, AZ

TBD
2
3
Clackamas
@
Ralston Valley (CO)

Arizona Tournament
6pm
L
I
V
E
Dakota Ridge High School (CO)
@
Southridge

Arizona Tournament
Millenium High School, AZ

Astoria Tournament

4pm
L
I
V
E
Madison
@
South Umpqua

Astoria Tournament
Tapiola Park

Coach Bob Invitational

12:30pm
3
4
Silver Creek (CO)
@
Sheldon

Coach Bob Invitational
12:30pm
1
5
Grant
@
Joy Christian, AZ (AZ)

Coach Bob Invitational
9:30am
7
5
Grant
@
Arapahoe, CO (CO)

Coach Bob Invitational
3:30pm
5
3
Mtn Ridge (AZ)
@
Westview

Coach Bob Invitational
3pm
L
I
V
E
Tualatin
@
Lowell (CA)

Coach Bob Invitational
Apollo High School AZ
9:30am
10
0
South Medford
@
Palmer High School (CO)

Coach Bob Invitational
6 innings
10am
8
1
Green Mountain (CO)
@
Centennial

Coach Bob Invitational
9:30am
6
10
Bishop Manogue HS (NV)
@
West Salem

Coach Bob Invitational

Crater Tournament

1pm
9
2
Century
@
North Salem

Crater Tournament
4pm
4
6
Franklin
@
Ridgeview

Crater Tournament
7pm
L
I
V
E
Grants Pass
@
West Albany

Crater Tournament
Reinhart Park - Grants Pass
4pm
L
I
V
E
Crater
@
Liberty

Crater Tournament
Anhorn Field

Disney Spring Training

8:30pm (ET)
L
I
V
E
Elizabeth Forward (PA)
@
Gresham

Disney Spring Training
Orlando, FL

Glencoe Tourney

12:30pm
2
3
Banks
@
Newberg

Glencoe Tourney
9:30am
3
13
Lebanon
@
McMinnville

Glencoe Tourney
6:30pm
L
I
V
E
Parkrose
@
Glencoe

Glencoe Tourney
Hillsboro Stadium - Ron Tonkin Field
3:30pm
0
6
Silverton
@
Forest Grove

Glencoe Tourney

Tigard Tournament

2:30pm
9
2
Churchill
@
Oregon City

Tigard Tournament
12:15pm
10
2
Oregon City
@
Milwaukie

Tigard Tournament

Non-League

3pm
6
5
Wilsonville
@
Millennium (AZ)

1pm
13
2
Mountain View
@
Hermiston

6 innings
4pm
L
I
V
E
La Pine
@
Summit [JV]

3pm
6
7
Mountain View
@
Hermiston

Coach Bob Invitational

7pm
L
I
V
E
Thurston
@
Eagle High School (ID)

Coach Bob Invitational
Desert Edge HS, Arizona
9:30am
5
2
Bear Creek (CO)
@
Bend

Coach Bob Invitational
12:30pm
10
15
Niwot, CO (CO)
@
Marist Catholic

Coach Bob Invitational
12:30pm (MT)
6
5
Standley Lake (CO)
@
Sandy

Coach Bob Invitational

Coach Bob Invite

3:30pm (MT)
6
8
Hood River Valley
@
Boulder Creek High School (AZ)

Coach Bob Invite
6inn

Newport Tournament

9:30am
9
10
Philomath
@
Dallas

Newport Tournament
2:30pm
13
2
Dallas
@
Siuslaw / Mapleton

Newport Tournament

Non-League

4pm
P
P
D
Tillamook
@
Warrenton

Postponed to 4/7 4:00 am
4:30pm
L
I
V
E
Elmira
@
Pleasant Hill

Noon
5
8
La Grande
@
Borah High School (ID)

Noon
C
X
L
North Douglas
@
Cottage Grove [JV]

2pm
C
X
L
North Douglas
@
Cottage Grove [JV]

Astoria Tournament

1pm
3
13
South Umpqua
@
Astoria

Astoria Tournament

Coach Bob Invitational

3:30pm
L
I
V
E
Baker / Powder Valley
@
Shadow Ridge (AZ)

Coach Bob Invitational
Shadow Ridge High School

Hidden Valley Tournament

10am
1
3
Cascade Christian
@
Hidden Valley

Hidden Valley Tournament
12:30pm
6
3
Cascade
@
Cottage Grove

Hidden Valley Tournament
3pm
10
4
Hidden Valley
@
Cottage Grove

Hidden Valley Tournament

Newport

Noon
16
2
Sweet Home
@
Philomath

Newport

Newport Tournament

5pm
3
0
Sweet Home
@
Siuslaw / Mapleton

Newport Tournament

Non-League

4pm
C
X
L
Rainier
@
Wahkiahum (WA)

Noon
C
X
L
Siletz Valley / Eddyville Char.
@
Gervais

Noon
3
13
Western Mennonite
@
Dayton

5 inn.
Noon
P
P
D
Gaston
@
Amity

Postponed to 3/31 4:00 pm
2pm
C
X
L
Gaston
@
Amity

Coach Bob Invitational

Noon
2
4
Taft
@
George Washington (CA)

Coach Bob Invitational
9:30am
L
I
V
E
Blanchet Catholic
@
Casteel High School, AZ (AZ)

Coach Bob Invitational
Casteel High School
4pm
L
I
V
E
Blanchet Catholic
@
Dessert Edge High School (AZ)

Coach Bob Invitational
Dessert Edge High School

Hidden Valley Tournament

10am
L
I
V
E
Cascade Christian
@
TBD

Hidden Valley Tournament
Hidden Valley High School
5pm
L
I
V
E
Cascade Christian
@
TBD

Hidden Valley Tournament
Hidden Valley High School

Non-League

1pm
10
4
Regis
@
Toledo

10 innings

Coach Bob Invitational

3:30pm (MT)
0
11
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Joy Christian (AZ)

Coach Bob Invitational
5 innings

Greenway Festival

4pm
L
I
V
E
Peoria, AZ (AZ)
@
Hosanna Christian

Greenway Festival
Moon Valley HS, AZ