Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2016 Baseball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

4:30pm
Benson
@
Wilson

4:30pm
Cleveland
@
Lincoln

Hillsboro Hops Stadium
4:30pm
Grant
@
Madison

4:30pm
Roosevelt
@
Franklin

6A-2 Metro League

5pm
Beaverton
@
Jesuit

5pm
Southridge
@
Glencoe

5pm
Century
@
Westview

5pm
Sunset
@
Aloha

6A-4 Three Rivers League

5pm
Sherwood
@
West Linn

4:30pm
Newberg
@
Tigard

5pm
Lake Oswego
@
Lakeridge

5pm
Canby
@
Tualatin

6A-5 Greater Valley Conference

5pm
South Salem
@
West Salem

5pm
Forest Grove
@
West Albany

5pm
McMinnville
@
North Salem

5pm
McNary
@
McKay

6A-6 Southwest Conference

4:30pm
North Medford
@
Grants Pass

Reinhart Volunteer Park (All Sports Park)
5pm
Thurston
@
South Eugene

4:30pm
Willamette
@
South Medford

Harry & David Field
4:30pm
Sheldon
@
Roseburg

Legion Field - Stewart Park

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

5pm
Milwaukie
@
Parkrose

5pm
Hillsboro
@
St. Helens

5pm
Liberty
@
Wilsonville

5pm
La Salle Prep
@
Sandy

5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference

4:30pm
Lebanon
@
Woodburn

4:30pm
Crescent Valley
@
Silverton

4:30pm
Dallas
@
Central

4pm
Corvallis
@
South Albany

5A-3 Midwestern League

5pm
Churchill
@
Eagle Point

5pm
Ashland
@
North Eugene

5pm
Crater
@
Marist Catholic

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

4:30pm
Bend
@
Ridgeview

4:30pm
Summit
@
Redmond

5A-5 Columbia River Conference

4:30pm
Hood River Valley
@
The Dalles

4:30pm
Pendleton
@
Hermiston

Armand Larvie MS

4A-1 Cowapa League

5pm
Valley Catholic
@
Tillamook

5pm
Scappoose
@
Seaside

5pm
Banks
@
Astoria

Astoria

4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference

5pm
Estacada
@
Molalla

4A-3 Far West League

5pm
Marshfield
@
South Umpqua

5pm
Douglas / Camas Valley
@
Siuslaw / Mapleton

5pm
North Bend
@
Brookings-Harbor

4A-5 Sky-Em League

4:30pm
Sweet Home
@
Sutherlin

4A-6 Skyline Conference

4:30pm
Mazama
@
North Valley

4:30pm
Hidden Valley
@
Henley

4:30pm
Phoenix
@
Klamath Union

Non-League

4:30pm
Riverside
@
McLoughlin

2pm (MT)
L
I
V
E
Baker / Powder Valley
@
Nyssa

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

4:30pm
Warrenton
@
Rainier

4:30pm
Portland Christian / Columbia Christian
@
Clatskanie

3A-2 West Valley League

4:30pm
Sheridan / Sheridan Japanese Char.
@
Santiam Christian

4:30pm
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Amity

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

5pm
Harrisburg
@
La Pine

5pm
Creswell
@
Glide

5pm
Coquille
@
Pleasant Hill

3A-5 Eastern Oregon League

5pm
Joseph / Enterprise / Wallowa
@
Elgin / Imbler

3pm
L
I
V
E
Joseph / Enterprise / Wallowa
@
Elgin / Imbler

3A-6 Southern Cascade League

4:30pm
Cascade Christian
@
Lakeview

4pm
Rogue River
@
St. Mary's, Medford

2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1

7pm
Knappa
@
Faith Bible

Ron Tonkin Field
4:30pm
Nestucca
@
Gaston

4:30pm
1
0
F
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Delphian

Forfeit

2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2

4:30pm
Perrydale
@
Kennedy

2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3

4:30pm
Yoncalla / Elkton
@
Crow

4:30pm
Oakland
@
Monroe

4:30pm
Oakridge
@
Lowell

2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4

3:30pm
Lost River
@
Prospect Char. / Butte Falls

5:30pm
Lost River
@
Prospect Char. / Butte Falls

2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5

4:30pm
Reedsport
@
Siletz Valley / Eddyville Char.

4:30pm
Waldport
@
Gold Beach

4:30pm
Bandon
@
Myrtle Point

2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6

4pm
Sherman / Arlington / Condon
@
Heppner / Ione

4pm
Culver
@
Dufur / South Wasco County

2A/1A-SD7 Special District 7

4pm
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii
@
Union / Cove

4pm
Weston-McEwen
@
Grant Union

Non-League

4pm
Glendale
@
North Douglas