Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
TTT Web Ad 2023-24- 234x60 Ad
ODNC_728x90 web V2 Ad
eTS-160x600 Ad

2024 6A Boys Tennis Brackets

2024 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 6A Boys Tennis State Championships - Singles
Singles
Singles
Consolation
Round 1
May 23
(1) Will Semler 12, Lincoln
BYE
Finn Johnson 12, Central Catholic
#25
Guillermo Arce 12, Forest Grove
(7) Alexander Gurov 10, South Medford
#26
Cooper Wyngarden 11, Lakeridge
Jabin Barkes 11, Sprague
#27
Yehuda Zaretsky 9, South Eugene
(3) Arnav Arora 10, Mountainside
BYE
Jett Basl 9, Sprague
#28
Blake Chandler 11, South Eugene
(6) Pace Crimon 12, Central Catholic
#29
Surya Panyam 12, Jesuit
Brayden Lee 9, Lakeridge
#30
Dan Tran 12, Century
Josh Parker Howard 10, McDaniel
#31
Antonio Perez-Cansino 11, South Medford
Noah Leichty 12, South Salem
#32
(8) Mason Men 12, Lake Oswego
Wylly Fields 11, Lincoln
#33
Sam Cedros 11, Central Catholic
BYE
(4) Reif Larsen 12, Jesuit
Liam Mackura 12, Glencoe
#34
Tait Pederson 9, Sprague
Ty Delay 12, Newberg
#35
(5) Tiger Semler 10, Lincoln
Jonah Black 11, Central Catholic
#36
Rowan Morrison 10, West Linn
BYE
(2) Vitomir Petcov 12, Southridge
Round 2
May 23
(1) Will Semler 12, Lincoln
#65
 
6-1, 6-2
Guillermo Arce 12, Forest Grove
(7) Alexander Gurov 10, South Medford
#66
6-2, 6-1
6-4, 6-1
Yehuda Zaretsky 9, South Eugene
(3) Arnav Arora 10, Mountainside
#67
 
6-0, 6-0
Blake Chandler 11, South Eugene
Surya Panyam 12, Jesuit
#68
6-1, 7-5
6-4, 5-7, 6-2
Brayden Lee 9, Lakeridge
Antonio Perez-Cansino 11, South Medford
#69
6-2, 4-6, 6-4
6-0, 6-1
(8) Mason Men 12, Lake Oswego
Wylly Fields 11, Lincoln
#70
6-1, 6-1
 
(4) Reif Larsen 12, Jesuit
Liam Mackura 12, Glencoe
#71
5-7, 6-2, 7-5
6-0, 6-0
(5) Tiger Semler 10, Lincoln
Jonah Black 11, Central Catholic
#72
6-4, 6-4
 
(2) Vitomir Petcov 12, Southridge
Quarterfinals
May 24
(1) Will Semler 12, Lincoln
#117
6-0, 6-1
6-0, 6-0
(7) Alexander Gurov 10, South Medford
(3) Arnav Arora 10, Mountainside
#118
6-1, 6-0
6-2, 6-1
Surya Panyam 12, Jesuit
(8) Mason Men 12, Lake Oswego
#119
6-1, 6-1
6-1, 6-0
(4) Reif Larsen 12, Jesuit
(5) Tiger Semler 10, Lincoln
#120
6-0, 6-0
6-1, 6-4
(2) Vitomir Petcov 12, Southridge
Semifinals
May 24
(1) Will Semler 12, Lincoln
#147
6-0, 6-1
6-3, 6-0
(3) Arnav Arora 10, Mountainside
(4) Reif Larsen 12, Jesuit
#148
6-4, 6-1
6-4, 0-6, 6-3
(2) Vitomir Petcov 12, Southridge
Final
May 25
(1) Will Semler 12, Lincoln
- STATE CHAMPION -
- 2nd Place -
7-6(5), 7-6(9)
#198
2-6, 6-2, 7-5
6-2, 6-4
(2) Vitomir Petcov 12, Southridge
3rd Place
May 25
(3) Arnav Arora 10, Mountainside
- 3rd Place -
6-3, 6-3
#178
(4) Reif Larsen 12, Jesuit

Consolation Final
May 25
Cooper Wyngarden 11, Lakeridge
- Consolation Winner -
6-2, 6-3
#182
8-5
8-6
Rowan Morrison 10, West Linn
Consolation Semifinals
May 24
Cooper Wyngarden 11, Lakeridge
#155
8-2
8-0
(6) Pace Crimon 12, Central Catholic
Josh Parker Howard 10, McDaniel
#156
8-6
9-8 (2)
Rowan Morrison 10, West Linn
Consolation Quarterfinals
May 24
Finn Johnson 12, Central Catholic
#133
 
8-1
Cooper Wyngarden 11, Lakeridge
Jett Basl 9, Sprague
#134
 
8-3
(6) Pace Crimon 12, Central Catholic
Josh Parker Howard 10, McDaniel
#135
9-8 (4)
 
Sam Cedros 11, Central Catholic
Ty Delay 12, Newberg
#136
8-4
 
Rowan Morrison 10, West Linn
Consolation Round
May 24
Finn Johnson 12, Central Catholic
BYE
Cooper Wyngarden 11, Lakeridge
#90
Jabin Barkes 11, Sprague
BYE
Jett Basl 9, Sprague
(6) Pace Crimon 12, Central Catholic
#92
Dan Tran 12, Century
Josh Parker Howard 10, McDaniel
#93
Noah Leichty 12, South Salem
Sam Cedros 11, Central Catholic
BYE
Tait Pederson 9, Sprague
#95
Ty Delay 12, Newberg
BYE
Rowan Morrison 10, West Linn