Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA-Fall22_web-ad_234x60.jpg Ad
Recruit Officials Ad

2022-23 6A Boys Basketball Bracket

2023 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 6A Boys Basketball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
March 9-11, University of Portland, Chiles Center
4th/6th Place
Mar. 11
#18 
3/11, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
39
6
Beaverton
42
5
Gresham
Stats | Video | Audio
Consolation
Mar. 10
#11 
3/10, 9am @ Chiles Center
49
9
Central Catholic
56
5
Gresham
Stats | Video | Audio
#12 
3/10, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
41
7
Mountainside
52
6
Beaverton
Stats | Video | Audio
Quarterfinals
Mar. 9
#7 
3/9, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
45
9
Central Catholic
49
1
West Linn
Stats | Video | Audio
#8 
3/9, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
59
5
Gresham
60
4
Lincoln
Stats | Video | Audio
#9 
3/9, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
54
6
Beaverton
63
3
Tualatin
Stats | Video | Audio
#10 
3/9, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
72
7
Mountainside
73
2
Barlow
2OT
Stats | Video | Audio
Semifinals
Mar. 10
#15 
3/10, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
69
4
Lincoln
89
1
West Linn
Stats | Video | Audio
#16 
3/10, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
68
3
Tualatin
55
2
Barlow
Stats | Video | Audio
Final
Mar. 11
#22 
3/11, 8:30pm @ Chiles Center
60
3
Tualatin
47
1
West Linn
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 11
#21 
3/11, 6:45pm @ Chiles Center
94
4
Lincoln
74
2
Barlow
Stats | Video | Audio
Round 1
Mar. 1
3/1, 6:30pm
60
32
Century
92
1
West Linn
 
3/1, 6pm
44
17
Roseburg
79
16
Jesuit
 
3/1, 7pm
56
24
Liberty
81
9
Central Catholic
 
3/1, 7pm
51
25
Nelson
46
8
South Medford
 
3/1, 7pm
47
28
Sprague
72
5
Gresham
 
3/1, 7pm
58
21
Benson
52
12
Southridge
 
3/1, 7pm
52
20
Lake Oswego
66
13
Cleveland
 
3/1, 7pm
47
29
David Douglas
76
4
Lincoln
 
Round 2
Mar. 4
3/4, 5pm
64
16
Jesuit
89
1
West Linn
 
3/4, 7pm
33
25
Nelson
56
9
Central Catholic
 
3/4, 7pm
61
21
Benson
62
5
Gresham
 
3/4, 7pm
50
13
Cleveland
73
4
Lincoln
 
 
 
Round 1
Mar. 1
3/1, 7:15pm
65
30
Roosevelt
71
3
Tualatin
 
3/1, 6pm
53
19
Grants Pass
73
14
Tigard
 
3/1, 7pm
60
22
Oregon City
82
11
West Salem
 
3/1, 7pm
39
27
Sandy
65
6
Beaverton
 
3/1, 6pm
38
26
Sheldon
63
7
Mountainside
 
3/1, 7pm
48
23
McNary
54
10
Clackamas
 
3/1, 7pm
60
18
Grant
68
15
Sherwood
 
3/1, 7pm
56
31
Sunset
89
2
Barlow
 
Round 2
Mar. 4
3/4, 6:30pm
63
14
Tigard
67
3
Tualatin
 
3/4, 7pm
34
11
West Salem
64
6
Beaverton
 
3/4, 6pm
48
10
Clackamas
70
7
Mountainside
 
3/4, 7pm
73
15
Sherwood
81
2
Barlow