Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Army_2022_192984-160x600.gif Ad

2021-22 6A Girls Basketball Bracket

2022 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 6A Girls Basketball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
March 10-12, University of Portland, Chiles Center
4th/6th Place
Mar. 12
#18 
3/12, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
60
6
Benson
51
4
Lakeridge
Stats | Video | Audio
Consolation
Mar. 11
#11 
3/11, 9am @ Chiles Center
46
8
West Linn
56
4
Lakeridge
Stats | Video | Audio
#12 
3/11, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
56
6
Benson
43
2
Jesuit
Stats | Video | Audio
Quarterfinals
Mar. 10
#7 
3/10, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
19
8
West Linn
42
1
Beaverton
Stats | Video | Audio
#8 
3/10, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
70
5
Clackamas
48
4
Lakeridge
Stats | Video | Audio
#9 
3/10, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
47
6
Benson
53
3
South Medford
Stats | Video | Audio
#10 
3/10, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
52
7
Barlow
36
2
Jesuit
Stats | Video | Audio
Semifinals
Mar. 11
#15 
3/11, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
28
5
Clackamas
41
1
Beaverton
Stats | Video | Audio
#16 
3/11, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
44
7
Barlow
42
3
South Medford
Stats | Video | Audio
Final
Mar. 12
#22 
3/12, 8:30pm @ Chiles Center
39
7
Barlow
56
1
Beaverton
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 12
#21 
3/12, 6:45pm @ Chiles Center
59
5
Clackamas
54
3
South Medford
Stats | Video | Audio
Round 1
Mar. 2
3/2, 7pm
22
32
Central Catholic
62
1
Beaverton
 
3/2, 7pm
37
17
Westview
28
16
Forest Grove
 
3/2, 7pm
71
24
Cleveland
65
9
Mountainside
 
3/2, 7pm
36
25
Grant
45
8
West Linn
 
3/2, 7pm
27
28
St. Mary's Academy
59
5
Clackamas
 
3/2, 6:30pm
46
21
Grants Pass
44
12
West Salem
 
3/2, 6:30pm
35
20
Mountain View
57
13
Oregon City
 
3/2, 6:30pm
31
29
Liberty
62
4
Lakeridge
 
Round 2
Mar. 5
3/5, 7pm
22
17
Westview
37
1
Beaverton
 
3/5, 7pm
55
24
Cleveland
56
8
West Linn
 
3/5, 4pm
31
21
Grants Pass
65
5
Clackamas
 
3/5, 6:30pm
39
13
Oregon City
54
4
Lakeridge
 
 
 
Round 1
Mar. 2
3/2, 6pm
33
30
Tigard
71
3
South Medford
 
3/2, 6:45pm
30
19
Tualatin
34
14
Sheldon
 
3/2, 6pm
20
22
Bend
54
11
Jefferson, Portland
 
3/2, 7pm @ Benson High School - Marshall Campus
22
27
Southridge
80
6
Benson
 
3/2, 6:30pm
36
26
South Eugene
46
7
Barlow
 
3/2, 7pm
16
23
McMinnville
35
10
Ida B. Wells
 
3/2, 7pm
52
18
Sherwood
31
15
South Salem
 
3/2, 7pm
31
31
Canby
47
2
Jesuit
 
Round 2
Mar. 5
3/5, 3pm
31
14
Sheldon
52
3
South Medford
 
3/5, 4pm @ @ Marshall Campus
62
11
Jefferson, Portland
64
6
Benson
 
3/5, 5pm
41
10
Ida B. Wells
56
7
Barlow
 
3/5, 6pm
41
18
Sherwood
54
2
Jesuit