2023 Football Teams and Leagues
Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ida B. Wells | 7-0 | 8-2 | 398 | 304 | 8 |
Roosevelt | 6-1 | 7-3 | 273 | 182 | 15 |
Lincoln | 4-3 | 4-6 | 174 | 229 | 27 |
Grant | 4-3 | 5-5 | 218 | 217 | 23 |
Franklin | 3-4 | 5-5 | 379 | 337 | 30 |
Jefferson, Portland | 3-4 | 3-7 | 222 | 301 | 31 |
McDaniel | 1-6 | 2-7 | 121 | 253 | 38 |
Cleveland | 0-7 | 2-7 | 103 | 298 | 39 |
6A-2 Metro League | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jesuit | 5-0 | 6-5 | 308 | 270 | 10 |
Mountainside | 4-1 | 7-4 | 315 | 191 | 20 |
Sunset | 3-2 | 9-4 | 453 | 232 | 21 |
Westview | 2-3 | 2-7 | 125 | 263 | 33 |
Beaverton | 1-4 | 2-7 | 128 | 327 | 40 |
Aloha | 0-5 | 0-9 | 7 | 394 | 44 |
6A-3 Pacific Conference | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sherwood | 5-0 | 11-1 | 508 | 78 | 3 |
Liberty | 4-1 | 7-4 | 333 | 291 | 17 |
Newberg | 3-2 | 7-4 | 336 | 287 | 19 |
Glencoe | 2-3 | 3-7 | 174 | 263 | 25 |
McMinnville | 1-4 | 4-6 | 247 | 315 | 29 |
Century | 0-5 | 1-8 | 157 | 318 | 37 |
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Central Catholic | 7-0 | 13-0 | 636 | 115 | 4 |
Nelson | 6-1 | 8-3 | 345 | 186 | 9 |
Clackamas | 4-3 | 7-5 | 276 | 261 | 22 |
Barlow | 4-3 | 6-6 | 303 | 317 | 24 |
Sandy | 4-3 | 4-6 | 243 | 245 | 28 |
Reynolds | 2-5 | 3-6 | 144 | 259 | 35 |
Gresham | 1-6 | 1-8 | 143 | 273 | 41 |
David Douglas | 0-7 | 1-8 | 51 | 458 | 43 |
6A-5 Three Rivers League | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
West Linn | 5-0 | 11-1 | 521 | 131 | 1 |
Tualatin | 4-1 | 11-2 | 400 | 241 | 2 |
Lakeridge | 3-2 | 8-3 | 255 | 208 | 5 |
Lake Oswego | 2-3 | 6-4 | 237 | 212 | 6 |
Oregon City | 1-4 | 5-5 | 237 | 222 | 14 |
Tigard | 0-5 | 5-6 | 171 | 245 | 11 |
6A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Salem | 7-0 | 9-1 | 456 | 151 | 7 |
Sheldon | 6-1 | 6-4 | 286 | 167 | 12 |
North Medford | 6-1 | 7-3 | 266 | 149 | 13 |
West Salem | 5-2 | 5-5 | 309 | 261 | 16 |
South Medford | 4-3 | 9-4 | 359 | 216 | 18 |
North Salem | 3-4 | 6-5 | 294 | 283 | 26 |
Sprague | 2-5 | 2-7 | 245 | 360 | 34 |
Roseburg | 1-6 | 2-7 | 141 | 320 | 36 |
Grants Pass | 1-6 | 2-8 | 117 | 302 | 32 |
McNary | 0-7 | 0-9 | 86 | 403 | 42 |
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Silverton | 9-0 | 11-1 | 515 | 190 | 2 |
West Albany | 7-2 | 8-3 | 384 | 242 | 7 |
Dallas | 6-3 | 6-4 | 320 | 212 | 9 |
McKay | 6-3 | 6-4 | 270 | 256 | 11 |
Lebanon | 5-4 | 6-5 | 296 | 261 | 13 |
South Albany | 5-4 | 5-4 | 226 | 174 | 14 |
Corvallis | 2-7 | 2-7 | 171 | 297 | 25 |
Central | 2-7 | 2-7 | 131 | 333 | 24 |
Crescent Valley | 2-7 | 2-7 | 213 | 350 | 26 |
Woodburn | 1-8 | 1-8 | 80 | 321 | 28 |
5A-4 Intermountain Conference | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mountain View | 5-0 | 12-1 | 510 | 123 | 3 |
Summit | 4-1 | 7-5 | 296 | 254 | 5 |
Caldera | 3-2 | 6-4 | 178 | 154 | 10 |
Bend | 2-3 | 4-5 | 148 | 183 | 17 |
Redmond | 1-4 | 4-5 | 123 | 147 | 16 |
Ridgeview | 0-5 | 1-8 | 152 | 308 | 27 |
5A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wilsonville | 3-0 | 12-1 | 566 | 194 | 1 |
Canby | 3-0 | 6-4 | 278 | 159 | 12 |
Hillsboro | 2-1 | 7-3 | 335 | 207 | 6 |
Hood River Valley | 2-1 | 4-6 | 176 | 273 | 19 |
Forest Grove (6A) | 2-2 | 4-5 | 220 | 348 | 20 |
Centennial | 1-3 | 1-8 | 169 | 359 | 30 |
Southridge (6A) | 0-3 | 2-7 | 118 | 356 | 23 |
Putnam | 0-3 | 0-8 | 22 | 272 | 32 |
5A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thurston | 7-0 | 8-3 | 444 | 251 | 8 |
Springfield | 6-1 | 8-2 | 329 | 149 | 4 |
Eagle Point | 5-2 | 5-5 | 301 | 310 | 15 |
Crater | 4-3 | 4-6 | 246 | 360 | 18 |
Churchill | 3-4 | 3-6 | 238 | 217 | 21 |
North Eugene | 2-5 | 3-6 | 216 | 369 | 22 |
South Eugene (6A) | 1-6 | 2-7 | 156 | 293 | 29 |
Willamette (6A) | 0-7 | 0-9 | 115 | 381 | 31 |
4A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tillamook | 4-1 | 7-3 | 403 | 233 | 5 |
Scappoose | 4-1 | 10-2 | 432 | 221 | 4 |
Seaside | 4-1 | 8-4 | 325 | 256 | 3 |
St. Helens | 2-3 | 5-4 | 219 | 206 | 15 |
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts (5A) | 1-4 | 3-6 | 220 | 282 | 23 |
Astoria | 0-5 | 1-8 | 103 | 308 | 26 |
4A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
La Salle Prep (5A) | 5-0 | 8-2 | 272 | 75 | 6 |
Estacada | 3-2 | 4-6 | 171 | 223 | 16 |
Gladstone / Riverdale | 2-3 | 3-7 | 76 | 250 | 24 |
The Dalles | 2-3 | 4-5 | 114 | 185 | 21 |
Molalla | 2-3 | 5-4 | 154 | 104 | 22 |
Parkrose (5A) | 1-4 | 2-7 | 172 | 224 | 29 |
4A-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marist Catholic | 6-0 | 11-2 | 477 | 240 | 2 |
Junction City | 5-1 | 8-3 | 319 | 182 | 8 |
Cascade | 4-2 | 7-4 | 366 | 192 | 12 |
Philomath | 3-3 | 5-4 | 238 | 193 | 18 |
Stayton | 2-4 | 4-5 | 158 | 216 | 20 |
Cottage Grove | 1-5 | 1-8 | 124 | 373 | 28 |
Sweet Home | 0-6 | 0-9 | 53 | 323 | 32 |
4A-SD4 Special District 4 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Henley | 6-0 | 13-0 | 566 | 187 | 1 |
Marshfield | 4-2 | 6-5 | 217 | 261 | 11 |
Mazama | 4-2 | 7-4 | 405 | 293 | 7 |
Ashland (5A) | 3-3 | 6-4 | 309 | 233 | 14 |
North Bend | 3-3 | 7-3 | 263 | 265 | 13 |
Hidden Valley | 1-5 | 2-7 | 174 | 269 | 25 |
Klamath Union | 0-6 | 1-8 | 88 | 286 | 30 |
4A-SD5 Special District 5 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baker | 5-0 | 5-5 | 327 | 281 | 9 |
Pendleton / Nixyaawii | 4-1 | 7-3 | 277 | 182 | 10 |
Crook County | 3-2 | 4-6 | 204 | 229 | 19 |
Ontario | 2-3 | 6-3 | 329 | 187 | 17 |
La Grande | 1-4 | 2-7 | 111 | 191 | 27 |
Madras | 0-5 | 1-8 | 95 | 364 | 31 |
3A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Banks | 6-0 | 12-1 | 474 | 127 | 1 |
Kennedy (2A) | 5-1 | 8-2 | 332 | 90 | 4 |
Yamhill-Carlton | 4-2 | 7-4 | 331 | 253 | 11 |
Warrenton | 3-3 | 5-5 | 161 | 191 | 15 |
North Marion (4A) | 2-4 | 2-7 | 190 | 323 | 25 |
Valley Catholic | 1-5 | 3-6 | 126 | 226 | 24 |
Rainier | 0-6 | 1-8 | 119 | 303 | 31 |
3A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dayton | 7-0 | 11-1 | 486 | 246 | 3 |
Santiam Christian | 6-1 | 7-4 | 224 | 176 | 10 |
Scio | 5-2 | 7-3 | 356 | 189 | 13 |
Salem Academy (2A) | 4-3 | 5-4 | 226 | 214 | 16 |
Taft | 3-4 | 4-5 | 244 | 208 | 23 |
Amity | 2-5 | 2-7 | 168 | 241 | 28 |
Newport (4A) | 1-6 | 1-8 | 44 | 331 | 32 |
Jefferson | 0-7 | 0-8 | 38 | 311 | 36 |
3A-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cascade Christian | 9-0 | 13-0 | 573 | 125 | 2 |
Lakeview | 8-1 | 9-2 | 335 | 108 | 5 |
North Valley | 7-2 | 8-3 | 340 | 198 | 8 |
South Umpqua | 6-3 | 8-4 | 366 | 215 | 12 |
Coquille | 5-4 | 5-4 | 246 | 193 | 17 |
St. Mary's, Medford | 4-5 | 4-5 | 126 | 319 | 18 |
Sutherlin | 3-6 | 3-6 | 171 | 299 | 21 |
Douglas | 2-7 | 2-7 | 167 | 302 | 26 |
Brookings-Harbor | 1-8 | 1-8 | 85 | 350 | 30 |
Phoenix (4A) | 0-9 | 0-9 | 97 | 338 | 35 |
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sisters | 6-0 | 8-2 | 300 | 154 | 6 |
Elmira | 5-1 | 7-3 | 345 | 227 | 9 |
Siuslaw | 4-2 | 5-5 | 299 | 253 | 14 |
Pleasant Hill | 2-4 | 4-5 | 200 | 251 | 20 |
Creswell | 2-4 | 3-6 | 113 | 209 | 22 |
La Pine | 2-4 | 2-7 | 123 | 340 | 27 |
Harrisburg | 0-6 | 2-7 | 162 | 218 | 29 |
3A-SD4 Special District 4 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vale | 4-0 | 9-1 | 383 | 70 | 7 |
Burns | 3-1 | 4-5 | 241 | 168 | 19 |
Nyssa | 2-2 | 2-7 | 192 | 348 | 33 |
Umatilla | 1-3 | 1-8 | 144 | 347 | 34 |
McLoughlin | 0-4 | 0-7 | 34 | 368 | 37 |
2A-2 Tri-River Conference | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regis | 6-0 | 11-1 | 555 | 190 | 4 |
Gervais | 5-1 | 9-2 | 475 | 222 | 7 |
Blanchet Catholic | 4-2 | 6-4 | 234 | 232 | 11 |
Willamina | 3-3 | 6-3 | 364 | 214 | 14 |
Culver | 2-4 | 3-6 | 362 | 334 | 20 |
Colton | 1-5 | 2-7 | 189 | 382 | 22 |
Santiam | 0-6 | 0-8 | 124 | 343 | 30 |
Chemawa | - | - | - | - | - |
2A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gaston | 7-0 | 7-3 | 378 | 209 | 12 |
Clatskanie | 6-1 | 6-4 | 306 | 287 | 16 |
Knappa | 5-2 | 5-4 | 254 | 170 | 18 |
Nestucca | 4-3 | 4-5 | 206 | 185 | 24 |
Corbett (3A) | 2-5 | 2-7 | 108 | 278 | 32 |
Neah-Kah-Nie (3A) | 2-5 | 2-7 | 170 | 299 | 33 |
Vernonia / Jewell | 2-5 | 2-7 | 71 | 320 | 34 |
Sheridan (3A) | 0-7 | 0-9 | 61 | 357 | 35 |
2A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lowell | 5-0 | 12-1 | 695 | 241 | 3 |
Toledo | 4-1 | 6-3 | 297 | 174 | 9 |
Central Linn | 3-2 | 6-3 | 306 | 252 | 15 |
Monroe | 2-3 | 4-4 | 271 | 317 | 19 |
Waldport | 1-4 | 2-5 | 133 | 246 | 28 |
Oakridge | 0-5 | 0-9 | 73 | 447 | 27 |
2A-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oakland | 7-0 | 10-2 | 442 | 152 | 2 |
Gold Beach | 6-1 | 8-3 | 378 | 234 | 6 |
Illinois Valley | 5-2 | 7-4 | 336 | 303 | 8 |
Bandon / Pacific | 4-3 | 6-4 | 280 | 142 | 10 |
North Douglas / Yoncalla (1A) | 2-5 | 4-5 | 320 | 369 | 17 |
Glide (3A) | 2-5 | 3-5 | 160 | 230 | 21 |
Reedsport | 2-5 | 3-6 | 124 | 291 | 25 |
Rogue River (3A) | 0-7 | 1-8 | 132 | 395 | 31 |
2A-SD4 Special District 4 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weston-McEwen / Griswold | 5-0 | 11-1 | 456 | 243 | 1 |
Heppner | 4-1 | 8-3 | 372 | 166 | 5 |
Stanfield | 3-2 | 4-5 | 220 | 322 | 13 |
Irrigon | 2-3 | 4-5 | 310 | 324 | 23 |
Riverside / Ione (3A) | 1-4 | 3-6 | 202 | 348 | 26 |
Grant Union | 0-5 | 2-7 | 174 | 352 | 29 |
1A[8]-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lost River (1A) | 5-0 | 11-0 | 506 | 188 | 1 |
Myrtle Point (1A) | 4-1 | 8-2 | 526 | 276 | 3 |
Bonanza (1A) | 2-3 | 4-6 | 293 | 361 | 9 |
Camas Valley (1A) | 2-3 | 4-4 | 326 | 270 | 11 |
Crosspoint Christian (1A) | 2-3 | 3-5 | 256 | 398 | 12 |
Chiloquin (1A) | 0-5 | 0-8 | 81 | 526 | 18 |
1A[8]-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crane (1A) | 6-0 | 10-1 | 485 | 182 | 2 |
Imbler (1A) | 5-1 | 8-2 | 432 | 182 | 4 |
Adrian (1A) | 4-2 | 7-4 | 540 | 396 | 6 |
Cove (1A) | 3-3 | 5-5 | 326 | 306 | 10 |
Elgin (1A) | 1-5 | 3-5 | 238 | 296 | 14 |
Union (1A) | 1-5 | 2-6 | 244 | 310 | 13 |
Powder Valley (1A) | 1-5 | 1-8 | 196 | 451 | 15 |
1A[8]-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Paul (1A) | 6-0 | 10-2 | 576 | 140 | 5 |
Enterprise (2A) | 5-1 | 7-3 | 402 | 292 | 7 |
Perrydale (1A) | 4-2 | 8-3 | 520 | 343 | 8 |
Dufur (1A) | 2-4 | 2-7 | 194 | 335 | 16 |
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat / Glenwood (1A) | 2-4 | 2-7 | 174 | 397 | 17 |
Sherman / Condon (1A) | 2-4 | 2-7 | 152 | 347 | 19 |
Pilot Rock / Ukiah (1A) | 0-6 | 2-7 | 128 | 384 | 20 |
Independent / No League Assigned
Mohawk
1A[6]-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Joseph (1A) | 5-0 | 9-2 | 439 | 164 | 4 |
South Wasco County (1A) | 4-0 | 7-3 | 433 | 296 | 6 |
Prairie City / Burnt River (1A) | 3-1 | 7-2 | 366 | 145 | 1 |
Harper Charter (1A) | 4-1 | 6-3 | 299 | 144 | 10 |
Echo (1A) | 2-2 | 9-3 | 487 | 319 | 9 |
Wallowa (1A) | 3-2 | 3-5 | 229 | 234 | 19 |
Pine Eagle (1A) | 2-3 | 2-5 | 108 | 299 | 22 |
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler (1A) | 1-3 | 3-5 | 268 | 306 | 14 |
Dayville / Monument / Long Creek (1A) | 1-4 | 3-4 | 168 | 241 | 17 |
Jordan Valley (1A) | 1-4 | 1-6 | 70 | 250 | 26 |
Huntington (1A) | 0-6 | 0-7 | 89 | 371 | 27 |
1A[6]-SD2-N Special District 2 - North | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eddyville Charter (1A) | 6-1 | 8-2 | 361 | 128 | 5 |
Alsea (1A) | 6-1 | 8-3 | 386 | 225 | 7 |
Triangle Lake (1A) | 5-2 | 6-3 | 350 | 217 | 11 |
Falls City / Kings Valley Char. (1A) | 5-2 | 6-3 | 378 | 201 | 12 |
McKenzie (1A) | 2-5 | 2-6 | 82 | 192 | 20 |
Crow / City First Christian Acad. (1A) | 2-5 | 2-7 | 125 | 345 | 18 |
Siletz Valley (1A) | 1-6 | 1-6 | 66 | 284 | 23 |
C.S. Lewis Academy (1A) | 1-6 | 1-8 | 161 | 424 | 24 |
Mapleton (1A) | - | - | - | - | - |
1A[6]-SD2-S Special District 2 - South | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Powers (1A) | 7-0 | 8-1 | 365 | 115 | 2 |
Elkton (1A) | 6-1 | 8-2 | 370 | 195 | 3 |
North Lake (1A) | 5-2 | 6-3 | 314 | 234 | 8 |
Days Creek (1A) | 3-4 | 4-4 | 184 | 220 | 13 |
Prospect Charter / Butte Falls (1A) | 3-4 | 3-4 | 105 | 194 | 15 |
Riddle (1A) | 3-4 | 3-5 | 233 | 246 | 16 |
Glendale (1A) | 1-6 | 1-8 | 62 | 291 | 21 |
Gilchrist (1A) | 0-7 | 1-8 | 87 | 306 | 25 |