Fall Team Sports Schedules, Scores, Rankings
Girls Volleyball | Girls Soccer | Boys Soccer | Football
Girls Volleyball | Girls Soccer | Boys Soccer | Football
2026 Football Teams and Leagues
Click here for OSAAtoday Football Articles
| 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ida B. Wells
|
6-0 | 7-0 | 290 | 62 | 9 |
Lincoln
|
6-0 | 6-1 | 315 | 106 | 8 |
Grant
|
5-1 | 6-1 | 312 | 67 | 10 |
Cleveland
|
4-3 | 4-3 | 134 | 189 | 18 |
Franklin
|
3-3 | 4-3 | 141 | 194 | 22 |
Roosevelt
|
2-4 | 3-4 | 157 | 221 | 25 |
Jefferson, Portland
|
1-5 | 1-6 | 121 | 211 | 31 |
McDaniel
|
1-5 | 1-6 | 107 | 278 | 35 |
Benson
|
0-7 | 0-7 | 20 | 278 | 41 |
| 6A-2 Metro League | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jesuit
|
3-0 | 5-2 | 222 | 166 | 14 |
Westview
|
3-0 | 5-2 | 144 | 131 | 15 |
Sunset
|
2-1 | 3-4 | 156 | 235 | 32 |
Mountainside
|
1-2 | 3-4 | 156 | 182 | 27 |
Southridge
|
0-3 | 0-7 | 79 | 293 | 39 |
Beaverton
|
0-3 | 0-7 | 91 | 274 | 40 |
| 6A-3 Pacific Conference | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Century
|
3-0 | 5-2 | 167 | 116 | 23 |
Sherwood
|
2-0 | 4-3 | 253 | 164 | 16 |
Glencoe
|
1-1 | 2-5 | 171 | 226 | 24 |
Newberg
|
0-2 | 1-6 | 68 | 232 | 34 |
McMinnville
|
0-3 | 1-6 | 107 | 291 | 37 |
| 6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nelson
|
3-0 | 6-1 | 305 | 131 | 3 |
Central Catholic
|
2-1 | 2-5 | 184 | 225 | 17 |
Clackamas
|
1-1 | 2-5 | 114 | 206 | 36 |
Reynolds
|
0-2 | 4-3 | 217 | 191 | 30 |
Barlow
|
0-2 | 3-4 | 155 | 248 | 28 |
| 6A-5 Three Rivers League | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lake Oswego
|
3-0 | 7-0 | 258 | 68 | 1 |
Tualatin
|
2-1 | 6-1 | 311 | 122 | 5 |
West Linn
|
2-1 | 5-2 | 257 | 127 | 2 |
Lakeridge
|
1-2 | 4-3 | 203 | 198 | 13 |
Tigard
|
1-2 | 4-3 | 220 | 174 | 20 |
Oregon City
|
0-3 | 3-4 | 155 | 219 | 21 |
| 6A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sprague
|
3-0 | 4-3 | 211 | 176 | 11 |
South Salem
|
1-1 | 6-1 | 326 | 200 | 12 |
West Salem
|
1-1 | 3-4 | 152 | 160 | 26 |
North Salem
|
1-2 | 2-5 | 149 | 223 | 33 |
McNary
|
0-2 | 2-5 | 76 | 130 | 38 |
| 6A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Willamette (5A)
|
3-0 | 5-2 | 227 | 136 | 6 |
Sheldon
|
2-0 | 6-1 | 229 | 89 | 4 |
Grants Pass
|
1-2 | 4-3 | 185 | 165 | 7 |
North Medford
|
0-2 | 3-4 | 158 | 140 | 19 |
South Medford
|
0-2 | 1-6 | 110 | 261 | 29 |
| 5A-4 Intermountain Conference | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summit
|
4-0 | 4-2 | 162 | 81 | 3 |
Ridgeview
|
2-1 | 5-1 | 198 | 57 | 2 |
Mountain View
|
2-1 | 5-1 | 163 | 77 | 7 |
Caldera
|
2-2 | 4-3 | 218 | 189 | 20 |
Crook County
|
2-2 | 2-4 | 90 | 143 | 19 |
Redmond
|
0-3 | 2-4 | 110 | 220 | 27 |
Bend
|
0-3 | 1-5 | 118 | 177 | 29 |
| 5A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sandy
|
2-0 | 4-3 | 239 | 191 | 13 |
Gresham (6A)
|
2-1 | 3-4 | 165 | 123 | 31 |
Hood River Valley
|
1-1 | 4-3 | 210 | 152 | 23 |
David Douglas (6A)
|
1-2 | 1-6 | 122 | 223 | 35 |
Centennial
|
0-2 | 0-7 | 56 | 322 | 37 |
| 5A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Helens
|
2-0 | 5-2 | 255 | 189 | 16 |
Milwaukie
|
2-0 | 3-4 | 277 | 229 | 18 |
Putnam
|
1-2 | 3-4 | 143 | 261 | 28 |
McKay (6A)
|
1-2 | 1-6 | 50 | 192 | 34 |
Parkrose
|
0-2 | 1-6 | 86 | 287 | 36 |
| 5A-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aloha
|
3-0 | 6-1 | 261 | 171 | 9 |
Wilsonville
|
3-0 | 5-2 | 276 | 181 | 11 |
Canby
|
2-1 | 5-2 | 210 | 138 | 8 |
Forest Grove (6A)
|
1-2 | 4-3 | 306 | 217 | 17 |
Liberty
|
0-3 | 2-5 | 200 | 259 | 25 |
Hillsboro
|
0-3 | 1-6 | 117 | 234 | 33 |
| 5A-SD4 Special District 4 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dallas
|
3-1 | 6-1 | 275 | 114 | 4 |
Silverton
|
3-1 | 5-2 | 219 | 90 | 1 |
West Albany
|
3-1 | 5-2 | 220 | 129 | 6 |
Lebanon
|
3-2 | 4-4 | 228 | 217 | 12 |
South Albany
|
2-3 | 4-4 | 160 | 260 | 22 |
Corvallis
|
1-3 | 2-5 | 107 | 205 | 26 |
Crescent Valley
|
0-4 | 2-5 | 137 | 250 | 24 |
| 5A-SD5 Special District 5 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thurston
|
5-0 | 6-1 | 251 | 113 | 5 |
Churchill
|
4-1 | 4-3 | 189 | 165 | 15 |
Springfield
|
2-2 | 5-2 | 172 | 126 | 10 |
Roseburg (6A)
|
2-2 | 5-2 | 200 | 110 | 14 |
Crater
|
2-2 | 2-4 | 119 | 138 | 21 |
Eagle Point
|
0-4 | 2-4 | 115 | 125 | 30 |
North Eugene
|
0-4 | 0-6 | 81 | 278 | 32 |
Independent / No League Assigned
La Salle Prep
| 4A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scappoose
|
5-0 | 7-1 | 275 | 94 | 4 |
Banks
|
3-1 | 6-1 | 223 | 53 | 5 |
Tillamook
|
3-2 | 4-4 | 163 | 193 | 11 |
Seaside
|
2-2 | 3-4 | 137 | 169 | 18 |
Astoria
|
2-2 | 2-5 | 138 | 221 | 21 |
Taft
|
0-4 | 2-5 | 138 | 196 | 26 |
Woodburn (5A)
|
0-4 | 2-5 | 108 | 216 | 29 |
| 4A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cascade
|
5-0 | 7-0 | 315 | 48 | 2 |
Central / Kings Valley Char.
|
4-1 | 5-3 | 192 | 130 | 10 |
Estacada
|
3-1 | 5-2 | 315 | 115 | 8 |
Philomath
|
2-2 | 3-4 | 127 | 272 | 22 |
Stayton
|
1-3 | 3-4 | 177 | 169 | 19 |
Molalla
|
0-4 | 1-6 | 101 | 283 | 28 |
Gladstone / Riverdale
|
0-4 | 0-7 | 62 | 309 | 33 |
| 4A-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sweet Home (3A)
|
4-0 | 7-0 | 266 | 123 | 3 |
Junction City
|
4-1 | 5-2 | 143 | 133 | 6 |
North Bend
|
3-1 | 4-3 | 175 | 188 | 13 |
Marist Catholic
|
2-2 | 3-4 | 283 | 196 | 17 |
South Umpqua
|
1-3 | 3-4 | 184 | 114 | 27 |
Marshfield
|
1-3 | 2-5 | 122 | 167 | 20 |
Cottage Grove
|
0-5 | 1-6 | 85 | 313 | 30 |
| 4A-SD4 Special District 4 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cascade Christian
|
4-0 | 7-0 | 358 | 79 | 1 |
Henley
|
3-1 | 6-1 | 140 | 79 | 7 |
North Valley
|
3-2 | 3-4 | 105 | 154 | 16 |
Mazama
|
2-2 | 4-3 | 227 | 185 | 15 |
Ashland (5A)
|
2-2 | 3-4 | 168 | 151 | 12 |
Phoenix
|
1-4 | 3-4 | 122 | 177 | 23 |
Hidden Valley
|
0-4 | 1-6 | 166 | 243 | 31 |
| 4A-SD5 Special District 5 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
La Grande
|
3-0 | 5-3 | 213 | 154 | 9 |
Baker
|
2-1 | 5-2 | 288 | 196 | 14 |
Pendleton / Nixyaawii
|
1-1 | 1-6 | 119 | 202 | 25 |
The Dalles
|
0-2 | 3-4 | 124 | 191 | 32 |
Ontario
|
0-2 | 2-5 | 139 | 298 | 24 |
| 3A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warrenton
|
4-0 | 5-2 | 210 | 106 | 10 |
Santiam Christian
|
4-1 | 5-3 | 141 | 104 | 11 |
North Marion (4A)
|
3-1 | 4-3 | 180 | 185 | 16 |
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
|
2-2 | 5-2 | 222 | 129 | 19 |
Dayton
|
2-3 | 3-4 | 173 | 165 | 18 |
Amity
|
0-4 | 0-6 | 42 | 242 | 25 |
Yamhill-Carlton
|
0-4 | 0-6 | 6 | 216 | 29 |
| 3A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Harrisburg
|
4-0 | 7-0 | 242 | 54 | 2 |
Scio
|
3-1 | 6-1 | 226 | 88 | 4 |
Kennedy (2A)
|
2-2 | 4-3 | 200 | 120 | 7 |
Newport (4A)
|
2-2 | 2-4 | 97 | 168 | 21 |
Blanchet Catholic
|
0-0 | 0-2 | 44 | 99 | 28 |
Salem Acad.
|
0-3 | 2-4 | 109 | 187 | 13 |
Gervais
|
0-3 | 1-5 | 33 | 163 | 26 |
| 3A-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Klamath Union (4A)
|
3-0 | 7-0 | 295 | 64 | 3 |
Pleasant Hill
|
3-0 | 5-2 | 270 | 118 | 15 |
Sisters
|
1-2 | 2-4 | 54 | 161 | 22 |
Creswell
|
1-2 | 2-5 | 97 | 267 | 20 |
Madras (4A)
|
1-2 | 2-5 | 136 | 213 | 23 |
Elmira (4A)
|
0-3 | 1-6 | 64 | 253 | 24 |
| 3A-SD4 Special District 4 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sutherlin
|
3-0 | 7-1 | 274 | 98 | 5 |
Siuslaw / Mapleton
|
1-1 | 5-2 | 225 | 144 | 8 |
Douglas
|
1-1 | 5-2 | 194 | 117 | 9 |
Brookings-Harbor
|
1-1 | 4-3 | 237 | 208 | 12 |
Coquille
|
0-3 | 0-8 | 120 | 349 | 30 |
| 3A-SD5 Special District 5 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vale
|
2-0 | 7-0 | 347 | 65 | 1 |
Burns
|
2-0 | 6-1 | 295 | 99 | 6 |
Nyssa
|
2-1 | 4-4 | 188 | 207 | 14 |
Umatilla
|
0-2 | 1-5 | 56 | 209 | 27 |
McLoughlin
|
0-3 | 3-4 | 193 | 213 | 17 |
| 2A-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Knappa
|
4-0 | 4-3 | 218 | 115 | 11 |
Clatskanie
|
3-1 | 4-3 | 218 | 217 | 19 |
Corbett (3A)
|
3-2 | 4-3 | 226 | 193 | 23 |
Rainier (3A)
|
2-2 | 5-2 | 226 | 188 | 17 |
Nestucca
|
2-2 | 3-4 | 195 | 234 | 22 |
Gaston
|
0-3 | 0-6 | 0 | 332 | 28 |
Neah-Kah-Nie (3A)
|
0-4 | 2-4 | 232 | 254 | 30 |
| 2A-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St. Paul
|
4-0 | 6-1 | 293 | 153 | 2 |
Colton
|
4-1 | 6-1 | 211 | 163 | 6 |
Santiam
|
3-1 | 6-1 | 347 | 72 | 13 |
Jefferson (3A)
|
2-3 | 2-5 | 159 | 280 | 33 |
Regis
|
1-3 | 3-4 | 225 | 291 | 18 |
Willamina (3A)
|
1-3 | 1-5 | 194 | 183 | 27 |
Sheridan
|
0-4 | 0-7 | 54 | 328 | 36 |
| 2A-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lowell
|
3-0 | 7-0 | 325 | 93 | 3 |
Waldport
|
3-0 | 5-2 | 285 | 133 | 15 |
Toledo
|
1-2 | 4-3 | 224 | 274 | 8 |
Oakridge
|
1-2 | 3-4 | 204 | 257 | 26 |
Monroe / Alsea
|
1-2 | 2-5 | 203 | 278 | 24 |
Central Linn
|
0-3 | 2-5 | 147 | 271 | 29 |
| 2A-SD4 Special District 4 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glide (3A)
|
3-0 | 7-0 | 289 | 85 | 5 |
Oakland
|
3-0 | 5-3 | 234 | 198 | 9 |
Myrtle Point
|
2-1 | 4-3 | 226 | 126 | 12 |
Illinois Valley (3A)
|
1-2 | 3-4 | 110 | 149 | 25 |
Bandon
|
0-3 | 1-6 | 109 | 229 | 32 |
Gold Beach
|
0-3 | 1-6 | 94 | 253 | 31 |
| 2A-SD5 Special District 5 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Culver
|
3-0 | 7-0 | 375 | 56 | 4 |
St. Mary's, Medford (3A)
|
2-1 | 4-3 | 277 | 187 | 16 |
Rogue River
|
2-1 | 4-3 | 215 | 232 | 20 |
La Pine (3A)
|
1-1 | 4-2 | 139 | 126 | 7 |
Lost River
|
0-2 | 2-4 | 112 | 178 | 14 |
Lakeview
|
0-3 | 0-7 | 63 | 259 | 35 |
| 2A-SD6 Special District 6 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heppner
|
2-0 | 7-0 | 390 | 48 | 1 |
Grant Union
|
2-1 | 5-2 | 230 | 160 | 10 |
Enterprise
|
2-1 | 3-4 | 176 | 214 | 21 |
Weston-McEwen
|
0-2 | 0-6 | 50 | 264 | 34 |
Riverside (3A)
|
0-2 | 0-6 | 76 | 315 | 37 |
| 1A[8]-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Crosspoint Christian (1A)
|
3-0 | 5-2 | 240 | 178 | 2 |
Chiloquin (1A)
|
2-1 | 4-3 | 263 | 205 | 14 |
Glendale (1A)
|
2-1 | 3-3 | 178 | 158 | 17 |
Bonanza (2A)
|
1-2 | 3-4 | 107 | 231 | 20 |
Riddle (1A)
|
1-2 | 2-4 | 196 | 252 | 19 |
Prospect Charter (1A)
|
0-3 | 2-5 | 136 | 243 | 25 |
| 1A[8]-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Douglas (2A)
|
4-0 | 7-1 | 357 | 104 | 5 |
Perrydale (1A)
|
3-0 | 6-1 | 277 | 104 | 6 |
Mohawk (1A)
|
2-2 | 5-3 | 259 | 180 | 10 |
Camas Valley (1A)
|
1-2 | 5-2 | 247 | 128 | 11 |
Vernonia (2A)
|
1-2 | 2-5 | 224 | 325 | 24 |
Reedsport (2A)
|
0-5 | 0-9 | 62 | 300 | 27 |
Chemawa (1A)
|
- | - | - | - | - |
| 1A[8]-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dufur (1A)
|
4-0 | 6-1 | 353 | 162 | 1 |
Imbler (2A)
|
3-1 | 6-1 | 384 | 166 | 4 |
Echo (1A)
|
3-1 | 4-3 | 286 | 207 | 13 |
Sherman (1A)
|
2-2 | 4-3 | 264 | 218 | 15 |
Elgin (2A)
|
2-3 | 3-5 | 370 | 444 | 21 |
Joseph (1A)
|
1-3 | 2-5 | 204 | 290 | 22 |
Lyle / Wishram / Klickitat (1A)
|
0-5 | 0-7 | 58 | 362 | 26 |
| 1A[8]-SD4 Special District 4 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian (1A)
|
5-0 | 7-0 | 418 | 86 | 3 |
Harper Charter (2A)
|
5-1 | 5-1 | 292 | 176 | 7 |
Crane (2A)
|
4-1 | 4-3 | 246 | 222 | 9 |
Cove (2A)
|
3-2 | 4-3 | 348 | 318 | 8 |
Prairie City / Burnt River (1A)
|
2-3 | 2-5 | 160 | 282 | 12 |
Pine Eagle (1A)
|
1-4 | 2-5 | 158 | 324 | 16 |
Powder Valley (1A)
|
1-5 | 3-5 | 236 | 306 | 18 |
Union (2A)
|
0-5 | 0-7 | 106 | 388 | 23 |
Independent / No League Assigned
Pilot Rock / Ukiah
| 1A[6]-SD1 Special District 1 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jordan Valley (1A)
|
6-1 | 6-1 | 268 | 92 | 4 |
Ione / Arlington (1A)
|
4-1 | 6-1 | 272 | 149 | 3 |
Griswold (1A)
|
4-1 | 5-1 | 238 | 133 | 2 |
Condon (1A)
|
3-3 | 3-3 | 122 | 131 | 10 |
Dayville / Monument / Long Creek (1A)
|
2-3 | 3-4 | 230 | 154 | 8 |
Wallowa (1A)
|
2-4 | 3-4 | 190 | 270 | 12 |
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler (1A)
|
1-4 | 1-4 | 87 | 155 | 16 |
South Wasco County (1A)
|
0-5 | 0-6 | 71 | 295 | 17 |
| 1A[6]-SD2 Special District 2 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Triangle Lake (1A)
|
3-0 | 3-3 | 190 | 181 | 11 |
Eddyville Charter (1A)
|
2-1 | 3-4 | 187 | 249 | 13 |
Falls City (1A)
|
1-1 | 2-5 | 216 | 274 | 15 |
Country Christian (2A)
|
1-2 | 2-4 | 247 | 222 | 18 |
Siletz Valley (1A)
|
0-3 | 0-5 | 6 | 274 | 20 |
| 1A[6]-SD3 Special District 3 | League | Overall | Points Scored | Allowed | OSAA Ranking |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elkton (1A)
|
4-0 | 7-0 | 309 | 90 | 1 |
Days Creek (1A)
|
4-1 | 5-2 | 209 | 157 | 5 |
North Lake (1A)
|
3-1 | 5-1 | 224 | 97 | 6 |
Crow (1A)
|
2-2 | 5-2 | 237 | 69 | 7 |
Powers (1A)
|
1-3 | 3-4 | 223 | 249 | 9 |
McKenzie (1A)
|
1-4 | 2-6 | 138 | 281 | 14 |
Gilchrist (1A)
|
0-4 | 0-7 | 36 | 297 | 19 |
Independent / No League Assigned
C.S. Lewis Acad.
Huntington
