Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E.jpg Ad
NSP Ad
All Member Schools

South Salem High School



Mascot

Saxons

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-6 Central Valley Conference

School District

Salem-Keizer School District 24J

School Phone

(503) 399-3252

Website

http://www.southsaxons.com/

Region / County

Valley / Marion County

Map

Address

1910 Church St SE
Salem, OR 97302

Hy-Tek Code

SSAL

Classification

6A

Colors

Columbia Blue
Scarlet


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Christy Perry
District Activities Director Stephen Lytle
Principal Lara Tiffin
Athletic Director Brian Armstrong (503) 399-3252
Activities Director Kathy August (503) 399-3252
Athletics Secretary Donna Bosco (503) 399-3252
Bookkeeper / Accountant Jennifer Reinen (503) 399-3252

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Scott Dufault
6A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, FR
Volleyball Matt Leichty
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Eric Johansen
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Tillerman Kroon
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Alisha Murdoch
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Cross Country Alisha Murdoch
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Boys Basketball Travis Brown
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Adrian Lewis
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Brittney Awalt
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Swimming Brittney Awalt
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Wrestling Scott Dufault
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Cheerleading Melissa Tufteskog
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Max (Jesse) Price
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Scott Mccormick
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field TBD 6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Track & Field TBD 6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Boys Tennis James Heyen
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Tennis Nancy Cox
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Boys Golf Michael Stroup
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Girls Golf Wade Buckmaster
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Orchestra Damian Berdakin
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band John Meyer
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Choir Aubrey Dunham-Prince
6A-6 Central Valley Conference V
Solo Music Damian Berdakin
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Speech Josh Myhre
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V