Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_728x90fff Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad
All Member Schools

Glencoe High School



Mascot

Crimson Tide

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-3 Pacific Conference

School District

Hillsboro School District 1J

Region / County

Metro / Washington County

Website

http://www.hsd.k12.or.us/glencoe

School Phone

(503) 844-1900

Map

Address

2700 NW Glencoe Rd
Hillsboro, OR 97124

Hy-Tek Code

GLNC

Colors

Crimson
White

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Travis Reiman
District Athletic Director Rian Petrick
Principal Claudia Ruf (503) 844-1900
Athletic Director Lauren McFarland (503) 844-1905
Activities Director Tom Stephens (503) 844-1900
Athletics Secretary Julie Leach (503) 844-1928
Bookkeeper / Accountant Suzanne Peacock (503) 844-1940
Athletic Trainer Emry Wells

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Ian Reynoso
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Natalie Brandt
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Tom Stephens
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer John Martin
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Cross Country David Welsh
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Cross Country David Welsh
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Basketball Kevin Bloodsaw
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Justin Kau
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming David Trasen
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Swimming David Trasen
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Wrestling Jason Harless
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Wrestling Tony Lucas
6A/5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Dance/Drill TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Madison Larson
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Andy Ackerman
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV
Softball Wade Sahlfeld
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field David Welsh
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Track & Field David Welsh
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Tennis Corey Mackura
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Tennis Doug Church
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Golf Tim Duvall
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Golf Mike Grady
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Band Ben Adams
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Choir Melissa Reed
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Solo Music Melissa Reed
OMEA-15 OMEA District 15 V
Speech Jeff Meeuwsen
SPE-16 Speech District 16 V