Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
17226_OSFM_YFPI-OSAA WebAds_2018-FINAL19_234x60.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Phoenix High School



Mascot

Pirates

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-5 Skyline Conference

School District

Phoenix-Talent School District 4

School Phone

(541) 535-1526

Website

http://www.phoenix.k12.or.us

Region / County

Southern / Jackson County

Map

Physical Address

745 N Rose St
Phoenix, OR 97535

Mailing Address

PO Box 697
Phoenix, OR 97535

Hy-Tek Code

PHOE

Classification

4A

Colors

Navy
White
Red


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Brent Barry
Principal Toby Walker
Athletic Director Dave Ehrhardt (541) 535-7508
Athletics Secretary Maria Thompson (541) 535-1526
Bookkeeper / Accountant Lonna Engle (541) 535-1526
School Safety Officer Aaron Hull
Athletic Trainer Riley Beagle

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Michael Robinson
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV
Volleyball Chris Richardson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Chris Gallegos
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Stephanie Vandenbusch
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country John Cornet
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Cross Country John Cornet
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Basketball Troy McNichols
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, FR
Girls Basketball Chelsea Winner
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Swimming TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Wrestling Kody Lindsey
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Cheerleading Lucy Brossard
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Bill Hutchinson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Softball Kevin Scoggins
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Track & Field John Cornet
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Track & Field John Cornet
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Tennis Guy Tauer
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Brent Bowker
4A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Lonna Engle
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Mike DeRoest
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Speech TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V