Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

North Salem High School



Mascot

Vikings

School Type

Public School

Regular District

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

School District

Salem-Keizer School District 24J

School Phone

(503) 399-3274

Website

https://north.salkeiz.k12.or.us/

Region / County

Valley / Marion County

Map

Address

765 14th St NE
Salem, OR 97301

Hy-Tek Code

NSAL

Classification

5A

Colors

Red
Black
Gray


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Christy Perry
District Activities Director Stephen Lytle
Principal Dr. Chad Towe (503) 399-3241
Athletic Director/Assistant Principal Brodie Cavaille (503) 399-3274
Activities Director Amanda Asp (503) 399-3241
Athletics Secretary Bianka Lopez Contreras (503) 399-3241
Assistant to the principal Clarita Alvarez (503) 399-3274
Bookkeeper / Accountant Olivia Torres (503) 399-3241
Athletic Trainer Jeremy Lewis (503) 399-3274

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Jeff Flood
5A-SD2 Special District 2 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Chris Harmon
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Salvador Maciel
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer TBD 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Hannah Clarizio
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Girls Cross Country Hannah Clarizio
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Boys Basketball Lane McLeod
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Trever Ball
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Taylor Rash
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Girls Swimming Taylor Rash
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Wrestling Andrew Pickett
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Cheerleading Amanda Asp
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball David Gier
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference V, JV
Softball TBD 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Beth Dougherty
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Girls Track & Field Beth Dougherty
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Boys Tennis Keith Kuhn
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Girls Tennis TBD 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Boys Golf Jeff Flood
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Girls Golf TBD 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Orchestra Larry Garrett
ORC-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Brian Bell
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Choir Arielle Sazima
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference V
Solo Music TBD OMEA-4 OMEA District 4 V