Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

North Valley High School



Mascot

Knights

School Type

Public School

Regular District

3A-5 Far West League

School District

Three Rivers/Josephine County School District

School Phone

(541) 479-3388

Website

https://nv.3riverssd.org/

Region / County

Southern / Josephine County

Map

Address

6741 Monument Dr
Grants Pass, OR 97526

Hy-Tek Code

NVAL

Classification

3A

Colors

Cardinal
Gold


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent David Valenzuela (541) 862-3111
District Athletic Director Casey Alderson (541) 862-3111 x5277
Principal Erik Lathen (541) 479-3388
Assistant Principal Lindsey Namanny (541) 479-3388 x3910
Assistant Principal Tim Sam (541) 479-3388
Athletic Director Tim Sam (541) 479-3388
Athletics Secretary Arron Williams (541) 479-3388 x3918
Bookkeeper / Accountant Donna Duncan (541) 479-3388
Athletic Trainer

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Neil DeForrest
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV
Volleyball Shannon Huff
3A-5 Far West League V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Tyler Goens
3A/2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV
Girls Soccer Paul Williams
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V, JV
Boys Cross Country Aaron Samuelson
3A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Cross Country Aaron Samuelson
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Basketball Alex Keller
3A-5 Far West League V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Mikala S Wytcherley
3A-5 Far West League V, JV
Boys Swimming Amanda Sarver
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Girls Swimming Amanda Sarver
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 V
Wrestling Morgon Holden
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Cheerleading TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Clay Valenzuela-Reece
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Softball Charlie Chase
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Track & Field Aaron Samuelson
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Track & Field Aaron Samuelson
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Boys Golf Matthew Knight
3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Girls Golf Ron Peck
4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Band Maximillian Jones
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Choir Maximillian Jones
3A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V
Speech Dr. Lisa Callahan
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-SDN Special District Not Yet Assigned V