Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Ad Name 1715210810 Ad
ORARNG-May2022-728x90.png Ad
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_160x600ffff Ad
All Member Schools

Liberty High School



Mascot

Falcons

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-3 Pacific Conference

School District

Hillsboro School District 1J

Region / County

Metro / Washington County

Website

http://schools.hsd.k12.or.us/liberty

School Phone

(503) 844-1250

Map

Address

7445 NE Wagon Dr
Hillsboro, OR 97124

Hy-Tek Code

LIBE

Colors

Navy
Columbia Blue
Vegas Gold

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Travis Reiman
District Athletic Director Rian Petrick
Principal Roger Will (503) 844-1250
Athletic Director Alan Foster (503) 844-1277
Activities Director Christopher Keller (503) 844-1250
Athletics Secretary Tahna Price (503) 844-1273
Bookkeeper / Accountant Katarzyna Rataj
Athletic Trainer Angie Fuge-Bond

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Eric Mahlum
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Andrew Levoe
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Thomas Olen
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Soccer Bobbi Wasch
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Cross Country Jennifer Kulle-Jones
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Cross Country Jennifer Kulle-Jones
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Basketball Mike Gregory
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Melanie Wagoner
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Kevin Cleary
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Swimming Kevin Cleary
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Wrestling Eric Givens
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Wrestling Lillian Restrepo
6A/5A-SD1 Special District 1 V
Dance/Drill TBD 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Brittany Simonsen
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Ryan Raagas
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Kayla Mcharg
6A-3 Pacific Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Track & Field Perry Beeler
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Track & Field Perry Beeler
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Tennis Afthab Zainudeen
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Tennis Hector Alcayde
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Boys Golf Mario Pedroza
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Girls Golf Mario Pedroza
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Band Kevin Soon
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Choir Justin Miller
6A-3 Pacific Conference V
Solo Music Kevin Soon
OMEA-15 OMEA District 15 V
Speech Christopher Keller
SPE-16 Speech District 16 V