Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad
All Member Schools

Coquille High School



Mascot

Red Devils

School Type

Public School

Regular District

3A-5 Far West League

School District

Coquille School District 8

Region / County

Coast / Coos County

Website

http://www.coquille.k12.or.us

School Phone

(541) 396-2163

Map

Address

499 W Central Blvd
Coquille, OR 97423

Hy-Tek Code

COQU

Colors

Red
White


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Wayne Gallagher (541) 396-2181
District Activities Director Tiffany Clapper (541) 824-0115
Principal Jeff Philley (541) 396-2163
Assistant Principal Paige Yi (541) 396-2163
Athletic Director Dan Hampton (541) 396-2163 x4204
Activities Director Dan Hampton (541) 396-2163 x4204
Athletics Secretary Gerrie Lewis (541) 396-2163 x4401
Bookkeeper / Accountant Carrie Blanton (541) 396-2163
Dist Accounts Payable Stephanie Donaldson (541) 396-2181 x1201

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football David Thomason
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V, JV
Volleyball Mindi Wilson
3A-5 Far West League V, JV, JV2
Boys Soccer Mike Wallis
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 Coquille / Myrtle Point V
Girls Soccer Samantha Herron
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 Coquille / Myrtle Point V
Boys Cross Country John Ward
3A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Cross Country John Ward
3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Boys Basketball Willy Layton
3A-5 Far West League V, JV, JV2
Girls Basketball Marty Stallard
3A-5 Far West League V, JV
Wrestling Tony Jones
3A-SD3 Special District 3 Coquille / Bandon V
Cheerleading Kathy Domenighini
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Kenneth Martinez
3A-5 Far West League V
Softball Darren Thompson
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Track & Field Jake Cochran
3A-SD5 Special District 5 V
Girls Track & Field Jake Cochran
3A-SD5 Special District 5 V
Boys Golf TBD 3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Shawn Bridges
3A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Solo Music Shawn Bridges
OMEA-7 OMEA District 7 V
Speech Paige YI
SPE-6 Speech District 6 V