Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
U.S. Marines Ad
All Member Schools

Hidden Valley High School



Mascot

Mustangs

School Type

Public School

Regular District

4A-5 Skyline Conference

School District

Three Rivers/Josephine County School District

School Phone

(541) 862-2124

Website

https://hv.3riverssd.org/

Region / County

Southern / Josephine County

Map

Address

651 Murphy Creek Rd
Grants Pass, OR 97527

Hy-Tek Code

HVAL

Classification

4A

Colors

Blue
Orange


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent David Valenzuela (541) 862-3111
District Athletic Director Casey Alderson (541) 862-3111 x5277
Principal Damian Crowson (541) 862-2124
Interim Athletic Director Chris Pendleton
Athletics Secretary Bev Padgett (541) 862-2124
Bookkeeper / Accountant Krystal Graham (541) 862-2124

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Mike Fanger
4A-SD5 Special District 5 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Katie Allen
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Alan Rojas
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Dennis Hart
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Amy Berg
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Cross Country Amy Berg
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Basketball Jordan Kasler
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Reyes Aguilera
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Girls Swimming TBD 4A/3A/2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 V
Wrestling Edgar Houghtby III
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Cheerleading Stephanie Dubois-Polk
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Mark Vidlak
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball Karl Dinkel
4A-5 Skyline Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Terry Larson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Girls Track & Field Terry Larson
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Boys Tennis Keith Haley
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Tennis Keith Haley
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Boys Golf David Delgado
4A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Girls Golf Julia Richardson
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Band Josh Dargavell
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Choir Josh Dargavell
4A-5 Skyline Conference V
Solo Music Josh Dargavell
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V
Speech TBD SPE-15 Speech District 15 V