Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
eTS-234x60 Ad
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_728x90fff Ad
OSC_WIT_Win-Dream-Lawn_Web-Ads_160x600ffff Ad
All Member Schools

Roseburg High School



Mascot

Indians

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-7 Southwest Conference

School District

Douglas County School District 4

Region / County

Southern / Douglas County

Website

http://www.roseburg.k12.or.us/rhs

School Phone

(541) 440-4142

Map

Address

400 W Harvard Ave
Roseburg, OR 97470

Hy-Tek Code

ROSE

Colors

Black
Beaver Orange

NFHS Network


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Jared Cordon
Principal David Vickery
Athletic Director Adam Blue (541) 440-4162
Athletics Secretary Marci Michael (541) 440-4162
Athletic Trainer Lindsey Cockreham (541) 440-4161

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football Matthew Watson
6A-SD1 Special District 1 V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball TBD 6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Ron Bustamante
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2
Girls Soccer Janelle Newton
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Nathan Eckman
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Cross Country Nathan Eckman
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Basketball Jordan Humphreys
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Chad Smith
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Swimming Christy Todd
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Swimming Christy Todd
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Wrestling Steve Lander
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Wrestling TBD 6A/5A-SD3 Special District 3 V
Cheerleading Julie Otley
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball Troy Thompson
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Softball David Blevins
6A-7 Southwest Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Nathan Eckman
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Track & Field Nathan Eckman
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Tennis Chris Cockman
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Tennis Haley Wattman
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Boys Golf Chad Smith
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Girls Golf Devin Caylor
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Band Branden Hansen
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Choir Julie Cherry
6A-7 Southwest Conference V
Solo Music Branden Hansen
OMEA-8 OMEA District 8 V