Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
All Member Schools

Clackamas High School



Mascot

Cavaliers

School Type

Public School

Regular District

6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference

School District

North Clackamas School District 12

Region / County

Metro / Clackamas County

Website

http://www.clackamasathletics.com

School Phone

(503) 353-5800

Map

Address

14486 SE 122nd Ave
Clackamas, OR 97015

Hy-Tek Code

CLAC

Colors

Red
Black


Contact Information

Position Name Phone
Superintendent Shay James
District Athletic Director Ryan Richardson
Principal Stacy Eto
Assistant Principal Alyssa Engle
Assistant Principal Kim Street
Athletic Director John Arntson (503) 353-5805
Activities Director Samantha Klimek
Athletics Secretary Mekeala Hemming (503) 353-5820 x3
Bookkeeper / Accountant Vienny Ly (503) 353-5806
Athletic Trainer Rebecca Feuerherd

Download

Sports / Activities

Activity Head Coach League Coop Teams
Football James Holan
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Volleyball Nathan Blankenship
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Boys Soccer Grant Bateman
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV
Girls Soccer Gary Maass
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV
Boys Cross Country Jeremy Liebman
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Cross Country Kate Jette
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Boys Basketball Ryan King
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2, FR
Girls Basketball Korey Landolt
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2
Boys Swimming Anthony Bailey
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Swimming Jennifer Jervis
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Wrestling Jayson Wullbrandt
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Dance/Drill Makenna Vickroy
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Cheerleading Reland Logan
6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A-CMB Combined V
Baseball JJ Winkle
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV, JV2
Softball Danielle McKay
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V, JV
Boys Track & Field Luke Franzke
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Track & Field Kate Jette
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Boys Tennis Charles Hahn
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Tennis Satomi Tsumura
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Boys Golf Kent Williams
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Girls Golf Dan Thompson
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Orchestra Shawne Stone
ORC-SD1 Special District 1 V
Band Caleb Ross
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Choir Scott Davis
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference V
Solo Music Scott Davis
OMEA-13 OMEA District 13 V
Speech Ameena Amdahl-Mason
SPE-11 Speech District 11 V